Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
03:30
Dumka
9hr 20min
18 Stops
RNC
12:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0241
33min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0338
33min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0338
33min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0382
15min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0396
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
DUMK
-
-
-

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dumk Rnc Exp - 13319 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 runs from Dumka to Ranchi, 7 days. The Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 mail express departs from Dumka at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dumk Rnc Exp train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dumk Rnc Exp - 13319 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dumk Rnc Exp has the longest halt time at Jasidih Jn,Nsc Bose J Gomo, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dumk Rnc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts03:30-0-11-
BSKHBasukinath03:5203:531min23 km-11-
GRMAGhormara04:1404:151min46 km-11-
DGHRDeoghar04:4004:455min66 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:5505:1520min72 km111-
KBQKumrabad Rohini05:2105:221min77 km-11-
SNQSankarpur05:2705:281min81 km-11-
MUWMathurapur05:3605:371min90 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:4805:502min101 km311-
VDSVidyasagar06:0906:101min125 km211-
JMTJamtara06:2706:281min143 km211-
CRJChittaranjan06:4506:472min158 km211-
KMMEKumardubi07:4507:461min180 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:3708:425min219 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:1009:3020min248 km411-
CRPChandrapura Jn09:4809:502min265 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City10:2510:305min280 km211-
MURIMuri11:2811:302min333 km311-
RNCRanchi12:50ends-395 km111-

Dumk Rnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Nsc Bose J Gomo at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
03:32
03:30
2min
-
Source
BASUKINATH
22 km
03:53
03:52
03:54
03:53
1min
-
1min
GHORMARA
45 km
04:17
04:14
04:18
04:15
3min
-
1min
DEOGHAR
65 km
04:45
04:40
04:47
04:45
2min
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
04:59
04:55
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
16min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
75 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
80 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
89 km
05:41
05:36
05:42
05:37
5min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
100 km
05:54
05:48
05:55
05:50
5min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
124 km
06:15
06:09
06:17
06:10
7min
-
2min
Jamtara
142 km
06:32
06:27
06:34
06:28
6min
-
2min
Chittaranjan
156 km
06:48
06:45
06:50
06:47
3min
-
2min
Kumardubi
181 km
07:30
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
16min
Dhanbad Jn
220 km
08:26
08:37
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
16min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
250 km
09:04
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
26min
Chandrapura Jn
267 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
282 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
5min
Muri
335 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
2min
Ranchi
398 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dumk Rnc Exp - 13319 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumk Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumk Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Train Information

Dumk Rnc Exp (13319) train runs from Dumka to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 395 km. The fare classes on 13319 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumk Rnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dumk Rnc Exp 13319 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for jharkhand local people government is active in the future
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 awesome
morning mai safar jayda hi suhani hoti hai
not good because washroom very bad
fantastic 🚆🚆🚆 train 😘
too dirty food no abhilable
best apps relvay and Indian ralvey ....
better yet another embodiment
nice trin bahutkub time is redy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW