Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18604 Goda Rnc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18604 Goda Rnc Exp train live running status. 18604 Goda Rnc Exp train runs from Godda (GODA) to Ranchi (RNC) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 18604 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18604 Goda Rnc Exp from Godda is 14:00. The arrival time to Ranchi is 06:00. The total distance covered by Goda Rnc Exp is 613 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goda Rnc Exp - 18604.
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Godda at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Prayahat Halt
17 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Hansdiha
32 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
25min
Mandar Hill
56 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Barahat
68 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
106 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
130 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
149 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
160 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
172 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
182 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
189 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
205 km
19:30
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
20min
Jamui
233 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
259 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
303 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
332 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Vidyasagar
356 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
388 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
450 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Katrasgarh
463 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
484 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
499 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Muri
551 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
613 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train running or not?

A. Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train starts from Godda at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train now?

A. Check the location of Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train?

A. The last stop for Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 06:00