Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18604 Goda Rnc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18604 Goda Rnc Exp train live running status. 18604 Goda Rnc Exp train runs from Godda (GODA) to Ranchi (RNC) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 18604 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18604 Goda Rnc Exp from Godda is 12:40. The arrival time to Ranchi is 05:45. The total distance covered by Goda Rnc Exp is 615 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goda Rnc Exp - 18604.
Today
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Godda at 12:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Prayahat Halt
16 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Hansdiha
31 km
13:37
13:37
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
25min
Mandar Hill
55 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Barahat
68 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
105 km
16:35
16:35
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
30min
Sultanganj
129 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
147 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
158 km
18:09
18:09
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
170 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
180 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
188 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
203 km
19:30
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
20min
Jamui
231 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
257 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
301 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
330 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Vidyasagar
354 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
386 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
450 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Katrasgarh
463 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
484 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
499 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Muri
552 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
615 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18604 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goda Rnc Exp 18604 running or not?

A. Goda Rnc Exp 18604 starts from Godda at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goda Rnc Exp 18604 now?

A. Check the location of Goda Rnc Exp 18604 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train?

A. The last stop for Goda Rnc Exp 18604 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 05:45
Godda to Ranchi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Godda to Ranchi