Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
12:40
Godda
17hr 5min
24 Stops
RNC
05:45
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
GODA
-
-
-

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Goda Rnc Exp - 18604 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Goda Rnc Exp 18604 runs from Godda to Ranchi, 3 days. The Goda Rnc Exp 18604 mail express departs from Godda at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Goda Rnc Exp train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Goda Rnc Exp - 18604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Goda Rnc Exp has the longest halt time at Bhagalpur, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Goda Rnc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts12:40-0111-
PYHTPrayahat Halt13:0513:072min17 km111-
HSDAHansdiha13:3714:0225min32 km-11-
MDLEMandar Hill14:3214:342min56 km-11-
BHLEBarahat14:5614:582min68 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur16:3517:0530min106 km511-
SGGSultanganj17:2417:262min130 km211-
BUPBariarpur17:4617:482min149 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn18:0918:145min160 km-11-
DRHDharhara18:2818:291min172 km111-
AHAAbhaipur18:4218:442min182 km211-
KJHKajra18:5318:552min189 km111-
KIULKiul Jn19:3019:5020min205 km311-
JMUJamui20:1320:152min233 km211-
JAJJhajha21:1021:2010min259 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:5221:575min303 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn22:2222:275min332 km311-
VDSVidyasagar22:4722:492min356 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan23:1423:162min388 km211-
DHNDhanbad Jn01:1501:205min450 km712-
KTHKatrasgarh01:4401:462min463 km112-
CRPChandrapura Jn02:2102:232min484 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City03:0503:1510min499 km212-
MURIMuri04:1504:205min551 km312-
RNCRanchi05:45ends-613 km412-

Goda Rnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Crossed Dhanbad Jn at 03:55
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
This train has been diverted from Godda(GODA) station to Jasidih Jn(JSME) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
17:40
12:40
5hr
-
Source
Prayahat Halt
16 km
13:05
13:07
Diverted
-
2min
Hansdiha
31 km
13:37
14:02
Diverted
-
25min
Mandar Hill
55 km
14:32
14:34
Diverted
-
2min
Barahat
68 km
14:56
14:58
Diverted
-
2min
Bhagalpur
105 km
16:35
17:05
Diverted
-
30min
Sultanganj
129 km
17:24
17:26
Diverted
-
2min
Bariarpur
147 km
17:46
17:48
Diverted
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
158 km
18:09
18:14
Diverted
-
5min
Dharhara
170 km
18:28
18:29
Diverted
-
1min
Abhaipur
180 km
18:42
18:44
Diverted
-
2min
Kajra
188 km
18:53
18:55
Diverted
-
2min
Kiul Jn
203 km
19:30
19:50
Diverted
-
20min
Jamui
231 km
20:13
20:15
Diverted
-
2min
Jhajha
257 km
21:10
21:20
Diverted
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
301 km
23:18
21:52
00:26
21:57
2hr 29min
-
68min
Madhupur Jn
330 km
00:50
22:22
00:52
22:27
2hr 25min
-
2min
Vidyasagar
354 km
01:11
22:47
01:12
22:49
2hr 23min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
386 km
01:35
23:14
01:49
23:16
2hr 33min
-
14min
Dhanbad Jn
450 km
03:49
01:15
03:55
01:20
2hr 35min
-
6min
Katrasgarh
463 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
484 km
04:43
02:21
04:44
02:23
2hr 22min
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
499 km
05:02
03:05
05:07
03:15
1hr 57min
2
5min
Muri
552 km
05:48
04:15
05:49
04:20
1hr 33min
2
1min
Ranchi
615 km
06:52
05:45
Destination
1hr 7min
5
Destination
view full running status

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goda Rnc Exp - 18604 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Godda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Goda Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoda Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Train Information

Goda Rnc Exp (18604) train runs from Godda to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 613 km. The fare classes on 18604 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goda Rnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goda Rnc Exp 18604 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train timings thanks 😊👍😊😊
good hgsjahhsijsbnwhjwhjsjjsjsjshbnzbhs
excellent excellent good job of journey
Punctual Train. Excellent facilities. High on demand.
EXCELLENT TRAIN THAN VANAANCHAL EXPRESS .
good train time table and clean
very good it's awsm journey every facilities is there in IRCTC
..... . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . .Best Train
We feel guilty 😭😭😭😭😔😫😫 about 🇮🇳Indian Railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW