Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Intercity Exp 18620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
18:55
Dumka
9hr
14 Stops
RNC
03:55
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18620 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1540
2A
INR915
2S
INR140
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 005
3hr 25min
Sat, 28 May
WL1
85% Chances
3hr 25min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 006
3hr 3min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 002
3hr 3min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 006
3hr 3min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 005
3hr 3min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 006
3hr 3min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
DUMK
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 18620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 18620 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 18620 runs from Dumka to Ranchi, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 18620 mail express departs from Dumka at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 9hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 18620 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Jasidih Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts18:55-0211On Time
JAMAJama19:0719:081min13 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath19:1919:212min23 km2111min
GRMAGhormara19:4219:431min45 km111
DGHRDeoghar20:0220:031min65 km-113min
JSMEJasidih Jn20:2020:4020min72 km1114min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:0521:072min101 km-114min
VDSVidyasagar21:2721:281min125 km-1112min
JMTJamtara21:4521:461min142 km-1111min
CRJChittaranjan22:0222:042min157 km2118min
DHNDhanbad Jn23:4823:535min220 km611On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn01:0101:032min254 km1121min
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:3001:355min269 km2121min
MURIMuri02:3502:372min322 km312On Time
RNCRanchi03:55ends-385 km312On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from DUMKA at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
JAMA
12 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
22 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
GHORMARA
45 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
DEOGHAR
65 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Madhupur Jn
100 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
124 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
142 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
156 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
220 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
254 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
269 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
322 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
385 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 18620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18620 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18620 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18620) train runs from Dumka to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 385 km. The fare classes on 18620 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 18620 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train are very good & on time
GOOD Service 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
SSC EXAM RANCHI BEAST TARIN
good train but always book sleeper ur ac seat not genral seat is not good
right time par pahunch gaye Ranchi
bbcccghhjjbvgdfggjknbbdfh
The train is not running late
toilets not clean , bad smeel , no handwash
it's good for traveling dumka to ranchi...
train running status is bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW