Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18620 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18620 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18620 Intercity Exp train runs from DUMKA (DUMK) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18620 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 18620 Intercity Exp from DUMKA is 18:55. The arrival time to Ranchi is 03:55. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 385 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DUMKA to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18620.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Dumka at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dumka
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Jama
12 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
22 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Ghormara
45 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Deoghar
65 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
71 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Madhupur Jn
100 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
124 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
142 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
156 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
220 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
254 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
269 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
322 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
385 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18620 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18620 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18620 train starts from DUMKA at 18:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18620 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18620 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18620 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 03:55
Dumka to Ranchi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dumka to Ranchi