Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18620 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18620 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18620 Intercity Exp train runs from Godda (GODA) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18620 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 18620 Intercity Exp from Godda is 16:45. The arrival time to Ranchi is 03:55. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 457 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18620.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Arrived 7min early
Reached BASUKINATH at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
Source
Prayahat Halt
17 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Hansdiha
32 km
17:21
17:22
17:28
17:24
4min
1
2min
Nonihat
49 km
17:40
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
2min
Barapalasi
61 km
17:55
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
DUMKA
75 km
18:31
18:25
18:51
18:45
6min
1
20min
JAMA
87 km
18:58
18:59
19:04
19:00
4min
1
1min
BASUKINATH
97 km
19:15
19:23
19:24
On Time
2
1min
GHORMARA
120 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:45
On Time
1
1min
DEOGHAR
140 km
20:04
20:00
20:07
20:02
4min
1
2min
Jasidih Jn
146 km
20:23
20:20
20:44
20:40
3min
1
20min
Madhupur Jn
175 km
21:09
21:05
21:12
21:07
4min
3
2min
Vidyasagar
199 km
21:33
21:27
21:36
21:29
6min
1
2min
Jamtara
217 km
21:50
21:46
21:51
21:48
4min
2
2min
Chittaranjan
232 km
22:04
22:02
22:07
22:04
2min
2
2min
Barakar
252 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
293 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
7
5min
Katrasgarh
306 km
00:18
00:18
00:21
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
327 km
00:57
00:55
01:01
00:57
2min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
342 km
01:30
01:30
01:37
01:35
On Time
3
5min
Kotshila
371 km
02:10
02:10
02:13
02:11
On Time
1
1min
Muri
395 km
02:34
02:33
02:39
02:35
1min
2
2min
Ranchi
457 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18620 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18620 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18620 train starts from Godda at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18620 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18620 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18620 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 03:55