Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18186 Godda Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18186 Godda Tata Exp train live running status. 18186 Godda Tata Exp train runs from Godda (GODA) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Tue. 18186 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 18186 Godda Tata Exp from Godda is 14:00. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 06:45. The total distance covered by Godda Tata Exp is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godda Tata Exp - 18186.
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Godda at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
Source
Prayahat Halt
17 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
1
2min
Hansdiha
32 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
25min
Mandar Hill
56 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
1
2min
Barahat
68 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
106 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
10min
Sultanganj
130 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
149 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
160 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
5min
Abhaipur
182 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
205 km
19:30
19:30
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
20min
Jhajha
259 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
10min
Jasidih Jn
303 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
332 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
3
5min
Vidyasagar
356 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
1
2min
Chittaranjan
388 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
2
2min
Kumardubi
411 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
1min
Dhanbad Jn
450 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
7
5min
Bokaro Stl City
499 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
10min
Muri
551 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
5min
Chandil Jn
619 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
655 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18186 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godda Tata Exp 18186 train running or not?

A. Godda Tata Exp 18186 train starts from Godda at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godda Tata Exp 18186 train now?

A. Check the location of Godda Tata Exp 18186 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godda Tata Exp 18186 train?

A. The last stop for Godda Tata Exp 18186 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 06:45