Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Zamania to Etawah Trains

13483 FARAKKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
08:24
Mon, 15 Jul
14hr 46min
598 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
23:10
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR340
13239 PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13239 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
14:07
Mon, 15 Jul
12hr 53min
558 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
03:00
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR325
20801 MAGADH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
20:16
Mon, 15 Jul
9hr 27min
531 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
05:43
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR350

Zamania to Etawah Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Zamania to Etawah trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Zamania and Etawah, covering a distance of about 531 km by train. Trains from Zamania to Etawah are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Zamania to Etawah train reservation, Zamania to Etawah train ticket price, and Zamania Etawah railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Zamania to Etawah train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Zamania to Etawah.

With ixigo, you can check Zamania to Etawah train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Zamania to Etawah train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Zamania to Etawah train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Etawah to Zamania train tickets online. You can also book Zamania to Etawah train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Zamania to Etawah Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Zamania to Etawah is 20801 MAGADH EXP. It takes about 9hr 27min hours to reach Etawah. This train leaves Zamania (ZNA) at 20:16:00 and reaches Etawah (ETW) at 05:43:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Zamania to Etawah:

The cheapest train from Zamania to Etawah is 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP. It takes around 12hr 53min to reach Etawah. 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP leaves Zamania ZNA at 14:07:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 03:00:00. The price of PNBE KOTA EXP ticket is 325 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri.

Zamania to Etawah Last Train:

The last train to Etawah from Zamania is 20801 MAGADH EXP. It takes around 9hr 27min hours to reach Etawah. The last train leaves Zamania ZNA at 20:16:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 05:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Zamania to Etawah:

The first train from Zamania to Etawah is 13483 FARAKKA EXP. This train takes about 14hr 46min to reach Etawah. It leaves Zamania ZNA at 08:24:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 23:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

PNR status enquiry from Zamania to Etawah:

If you are travelling from Zamania to Etawah and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Zamania to Etawah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Zamania to Etawah?

A. 3 trains run daily between Zamania to Etawah.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Zamania to Etawah by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Zamania to Etawah is 531 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Zamania?

A. In Zamania there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Etawah?

A. In Etawah there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Zamania to Etawah?

A. To travel from Zamania to Etawah, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Zamania to Etawah, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Zamania to Etawah.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Zamania to Etawah route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Zamania to Etawah route is 13483 FARAKKA EXP. It departs from Zamania at 08:24:00 and reaches Etawah at 23:10:00. The train covers a distance of 531 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Zamania to Etawah?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Zamania to Etawah one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Zamania to Etawah?

A. When travelling from Zamania to Etawah check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Zamania to Etawah through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Zamania to Etawah by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Zamania Railway Station

City : Zamania
Code : ZNA
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available