Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Etawah Trains

Book New Delhi to Etawah trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 14 trains are found running between New Delhi to Etawah covering a distance of approx 289 kms. Get the best price on New Delhi to Etawah online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Etawah to New Delhi train tickets online.

नई दिल्ली से इटावा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    05:00
    6hr 18min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    11:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    SZM
    Subzi Mandi
    05:53
    5hr 55min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12004Ljn Swran ShtbdRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12004 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:10
    3hr 30min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    09:40
    CCECEA
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:35
    4hr 43min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    12:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    07:40
    3hr 58min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    11:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12420Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12420 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:20
    4hr 50min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    17:10
    2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12034Ndls Cnb ShtRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12034 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:50
    3hr 15min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    19:05
    CCEC
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    SZM
    Subzi Mandi
    16:44
    5hr 29min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    22:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    3hr 28min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    21:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:25
    3hr 40min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
    SZM
    Subzi Mandi
    20:34
    6hr 15min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:49
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    3hr 58min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:05
    4hr 38min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    5hr 15min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Etawah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Etawah?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between New Delhi to Etawah. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from New Delhi to Etawah by rail?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Etawah by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 289 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Etawah?

A. The number of railway stations in Etawah are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between New Delhi to Etawah?

A. The number of trains that operate on New Delhi to Etawah route weekly are 14. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Etawah from New Delhi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Etawah from New Delhi is 3hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from New Delhi to Etawah.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from New Delhi to Etawah.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from New Delhi to Etawah?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from New Delhi to Etawah.

Q. On New Delhi to Etawah route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On New Delhi to Etawah route 12312 Netaji Express takes maximum time. It departs at 05:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 289 kms. It reaches Etawah at 11:18:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from New Delhi to Etawah.

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Etawah, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Etawah. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from New Delhi to Etawah.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Etawah?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Etawah begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Etawah Fastest Train:

12034 Ndls Cnb Sht is the fastest train to run between New Delhi and Etawah. It takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Etawah. Leaving New Delhi NDLS at 15:50:00 and reaching Etawah (ETW) at 19:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Etawah:

15708 Asr Kir Express is the cheapest train to run between New Delhi and Etawah. It takes 5hr 29min to arrive at Etawah. The train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 16:44:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 22:13:00. The ticket price of this train is 125 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Etawah Last Train:

13414 Farkka Express is the last train that runs between New Delhi and Etawah. It takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Etawah. 13414 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 21:40:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 02:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from New Delhi to Etawah:

12312 Netaji Express is the first train to run between New Delhi and Etawah. It takes 6hr 18min to reach Etawah. The train 12312 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 11:18:00. Netaji Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Etawah Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between New Delhi and Etawah.

How to know my PNR status from New Delhi to Etawah?

For the route between New Delhi and Etawah, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.