Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Varanasi to Etawah Trains

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
11:15
Fri, 19 Apr
11hr 55min
497 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
23:10
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR295
13239 PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13239 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
16:35
Fri, 19 Apr
10hr 25min
497 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
03:00
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR295
14863 MARUDHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
18:25
Fri, 19 Apr
9hr 40min
497 km
ETW
Etawah Jn
04:05
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR295

Varanasi to Etawah Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Varanasi to Etawah trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Varanasi and Etawah, covering a distance of about 497 km by train. Trains from Varanasi to Etawah are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Varanasi to Etawah train reservation, Varanasi to Etawah train ticket price, and Varanasi Etawah railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Varanasi to Etawah train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Varanasi to Etawah.

With ixigo, you can check Varanasi to Etawah train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Varanasi to Etawah train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Varanasi to Etawah train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Etawah to Varanasi train tickets online. You can also book Varanasi to Etawah train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Varanasi to Etawah Fastest Train:

14863 MARUDHAR EXP is the fastest train to run between Varanasi and Etawah. It takes 9hr 40min hours to reach Etawah. Leaving Varanasi BSB at 18:25:00 and reaching Etawah (ETW) at 04:05:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Etawah:

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Varanasi and Etawah. It takes 11hr 55min to arrive at Etawah. The train leaves Varanasi BSB at 11:15:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 23:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 295 INR and it operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Varanasi to Etawah Last Train:

14863 MARUDHAR EXP is the last train that runs between Varanasi and Etawah. It takes 9hr 40min hours to reach Etawah. 14863 leaves Varanasi BSB at 18:25:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 04:05:00. This train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Varanasi to Etawah:

13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS is the first train to run between Varanasi and Etawah. It takes 11hr 55min to reach Etawah. The train 13413 leaves Varanasi BSB at 11:15:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 23:10:00. FARAKKA EXPRESS operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Varanasi to Etawah?

For the route between Varanasi and Etawah, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Varanasi to Etawah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Varanasi to Etawah?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Varanasi to Etawah. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Varanasi to Etawah by rail?

A. To travel from Varanasi to Etawah by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 497 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. The number of railway stations in Varanasi are 17.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Etawah?

A. The number of railway stations in Etawah are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Varanasi to Etawah?

A. The number of trains that operate on Varanasi to Etawah route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Etawah from Varanasi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Etawah from Varanasi is 9hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Varanasi to Etawah.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Varanasi to Etawah.

Q. On Varanasi to Etawah route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Varanasi to Etawah route 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 11:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 497 kms. It reaches Etawah at 23:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Varanasi and ends at Etawah. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Varanasi to Etawah.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Varanasi to Etawah?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Varanasi to Etawah begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget