Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:45
Patna Jn
10min
26 Stops
KOTA
11:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Kota Exp 13237. Check Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 012
20min
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 011
20min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 012
20min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 011
20min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13237 Pnbe Kota Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:45-05111min
DNRDanapur11:5812:002min10 km3113min
BTABihta12:1112:132min27 km21110min
ARAAra Jn12:3412:362min49 km2117min
DUREDumraon13:0213:042min101 km21123min
BXRBuxar13:2213:242min118 km21115min
ZNAZamania14:0514:072min167 km21110min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:3015:4010min211 km-11
BSBVaranasi Jn16:2516:3510min230 km-1126min
JNUJaunpur Jn17:2817:302min287 km-1131min
SHGShahganj Jn18:1118:132min321 km21154min
ABPAkbarpur18:5118:532min364 km1111hr
AYAyodhya19:4819:502min418 km1111hr 35min
AYCAyodhaya Cant20:1520:205min426 km-111hr 40min
LKOLucknow Nr23:2523:3510min553 km-111hr 28min
ONUnnao Jn00:3800:402min608 km2121hr 18min
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min625 km-121hr 22min
ETWEtawah Jn03:0003:022min765 km1122hr 3min
AGCAgra Cantt05:1005:155min901 km3122hr 36min
MTJMathura Jn06:4507:1025min955 km4122hr 11min
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min988 km3122hr 52min
BXNBayana Jn08:0508:072min1030 km2122hr 55min
HANHindaun City08:3308:352min1063 km1122hr 58min
GGCGangapur City09:1009:155min1107 km2123hr 11min
SWMSawai Madhopur09:5810:002min1171 km2123hr 30min
IDGIndargarh10:2110:232min1207 km2123hr 36min
KOTAKota Jn11:55ends-1279 km4122hr 56min

Pnbe Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
27 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
101 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
167 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
287 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
320 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
364 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
418 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
425 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
553 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
607 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
625 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
764 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
900 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
954 km
06:45
06:45
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
988 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1030 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1063 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1107 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1171 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
1207 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1278 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp - 13237 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Train Information

Pnbe Kota Exp (13237) train runs from Patna Jn to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1279 km. The fare classes on 13237 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Kota Exp 13237 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
501 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor condition very very bad
very bad experience in the whole day of the train
this is good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
बैलगाड़ी की तरह चलती है कभी इसमें यात्रा मत कर
its taking 22 hour to reach Mathura from Varanasi
Bhaut bekar train hai....
very bad train and very slow train and bed sucurity
Train got late by 5 hours. No coach no. display at ayodhya station. After being late it also took stoppage for 2 mins. Family not able to board with whole luggage. This train gave anxiety and stress. No facality for hot water for senior citizens.
Bakbas Service hai is train ka dubara kabhi bhi isme safar karne layak nahi hai
bad train service ,,,,uje bedseet n blnket n not clning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW