Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Etawah Trains

Book Lucknow to Etawah trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 10 trains are found running between Lucknow to Etawah covering a distance of approx 212 kms. Get the best price on Lucknow to Etawah online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Etawah to Lucknow train tickets online.

लखनऊ से इटावा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14865Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14865 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:15
    3hr 50min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
    Fri, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 12 Aug
    -
  • 12419Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:45
    3hr 38min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    09:23
    2SCC2A1A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 12003Swaran ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12003 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    15:35
    2hr 37min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    18:12
    CCECEA
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 12179Af IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12179 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    15:55
    3hr 23min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    19:18
    3A2SCC
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    BNZ
    Badshahnagar
    17:38
    3hr 57min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    19:05
    4hr 30min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    BNZ
    Badshahnagar
    21:40
    3hr 34min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    GTNR
    Gomati Nagar
    23:09
    4hr 44min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    03:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 12225Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    23:15
    2hr 58min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 13239Pnbe Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13239 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:40
    3hr 15min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -

Lucknow to Etawah Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Lucknow to Etawah how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Lucknow to Etawah, 10 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Lucknow how many trains are there to Etawah each week?

A. From Lucknow there are 10 trains to Etawah each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Etawah from Lucknow?

A. To reach Etawah from Lucknow, 212 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway station in Lucknow is 18. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Etawah how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Etawah, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Lucknow to Etawah, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Etawah, trains take 2hr 37min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Etawah. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Etawah. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Lucknow and Etawah which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Lucknow and Etawah Avadh Express is the slowest train. It departs from Lucknow at 23:09:00 and reaches Etawah at 03:53:00. Avadh Express cover a distance of 212 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Lucknow to Etawah?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Lucknow to Etawah.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Lucknow to Etawah??

A. If you are travelling from Lucknow to Etawah then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Lucknow and Etawah?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Lucknow and Etawah can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Etawah Fastest Train:

To reach Etawah from Lucknow, 12003 Swaran Shatabdi is the fastest train you can take. From Lucknow, it takes 2hr 37min hours to reach Etawah. Departing at 15:35:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 18:12:00 in Etawah. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Etawah:

From Lucknow to Etawah, the cheapest train is 15707 Kir Asr Special. To travel from Lucknow to Etawah, the train takes 3hr 57min. The train departs from Lucknow LKO at 17:38:00 and arrives in Etawah ETW at 21:35:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Etawah Last Train:

From Lucknow, 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp is the last train you can take to reach Etawah. To travel from Lucknow to Etawah, it takes this train 3hr 15min hours. Departing from Lucknow LKO at 23:40:00, it arrives in Etawah ETW at 02:55:00. 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Lucknow to Etawah:

The train that runs first from Lucknow to Etawah is 14865 Marudhar Exp. From Lucknow it arrives at Etawah taking almost 3hr 50min hours. This train departs from Lucknow LKO at 00:15:00 and arrives in Etawah ETW at 04:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Where is my train now from Lucknow to Etawah?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Lucknow and Etawah.

Check online PNR status from Lucknow to Etawah:

If the journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Etawah, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.