Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Etawah to Lucknow Trains

Book Etawah to Lucknow trains – Approximately 20 trains are found running between Etawah to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 210 kms. Trains from Etawah to Lucknow are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Etawah to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Etawah to Lucknow train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Etawah to Lucknow online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Etawah train tickets online.

इटावा से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:07
    3hr 38min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:40
    3hr 25min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    04:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:21
    4hr 59min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:37
    4hr 18min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:37
    4hr 18min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    03:05
    4hr 25min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Etawah to Lucknow Fastest Train:

To reach Lucknow from Etawah, 12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd is the fastest train you can take. From Etawah, it takes 3hr 8min hours to reach Lucknow. Departing at 09:42:00 from Etawah ETW, it arrives at 12:50:00 in Lucknow. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Etawah to Lucknow:

From Etawah to Lucknow, the cheapest train is 02876 Neelachal Sf Special. To travel from Etawah to Lucknow, the train takes 3hr 19min. The train departs from Etawah ETW at 11:36:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 14:55:00. This train runs on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Etawah to Lucknow Last Train:

From Etawah, 05286 Aii Bju Urs Spl is the last train you can take to reach Lucknow. To travel from Etawah to Lucknow, it takes this train 5hr 15min hours. Departing from Etawah ETW at 22:45:00, it arrives in Lucknow LKO at 04:00:00. 05286 Aii Bju Urs Spl operates on Tues.

First Train from Etawah to Lucknow:

The train that runs first from Etawah to Lucknow is 12226 Kaifiyat Exp. From Etawah it arrives at Lucknow taking almost 3hr 38min hours. This train departs from Etawah ETW at 00:07:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 03:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Etawah to Lucknow?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Etawah and Lucknow.

Check online PNR status from Etawah to Lucknow:

If the journey starts from Etawah and ends at Lucknow, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Etawah to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Etawah to Lucknow how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Etawah to Lucknow, 20 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Etawah how many trains are there to Lucknow each week?

A. From Etawah there are 20 trains to Lucknow each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Lucknow from Etawah?

A. To reach Lucknow from Etawah, 210 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Etawah?

A. The number of railway station in Etawah is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Lucknow how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Lucknow, there are 18 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Etawah to Lucknow, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Etawah to Lucknow, trains take 3hr 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Lucknow. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Lucknow. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Etawah and Lucknow which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Etawah and Lucknow Aii Bju Urs Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Etawah at 22:45:00 and reaches Lucknow at 04:00:00. Aii Bju Urs Spl cover a distance of 210 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Etawah to Lucknow?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Etawah to Lucknow.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Etawah to Lucknow??

A. If you are travelling from Etawah to Lucknow then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Lucknow?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Lucknow can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available