Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Etawah to Jaipur Trains

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20403 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
03:40
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 40min
465 km
JP
Jaipur
12:20
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR310
14863 MARUDHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
04:07
Mon, 22 Jul
7hr 43min
356 km
JP
Jaipur
11:50
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR230
12307 HWH JU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12307 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
16:27
Mon, 22 Jul
7hr 28min
356 km
JP
Jaipur
23:55
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR260

Etawah to Jaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Etawah to Jaipur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Etawah and Jaipur, covering a distance of about 356 km by train. Trains from Etawah to Jaipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Etawah to Jaipur train reservation, Etawah to Jaipur train ticket price, and Etawah Jaipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Etawah to Jaipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Etawah to Jaipur.

With ixigo, you can check Etawah to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Etawah to Jaipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Etawah to Jaipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Etawah train tickets online. You can also book Etawah to Jaipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Etawah to Jaipur Fastest Train:

To reach Jaipur from Etawah, 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Etawah, it takes 7hr 28min hours to reach Jaipur. Departing at 16:27:00 from Etawah ETW, it arrives at 23:55:00 in Jaipur. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun

Cheapest Train from Etawah to Jaipur:

From Etawah to Jaipur, the cheapest train is 14863 MARUDHAR EXP. To travel from Etawah to Jaipur, the train takes 7hr 43min. The train departs from Etawah ETW at 04:07:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 11:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Etawah to Jaipur Last Train:

From Etawah, 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Jaipur. To travel from Etawah to Jaipur, it takes this train 7hr 28min hours. Departing from Etawah ETW at 16:27:00, it arrives in Jaipur JP at 23:55:00. 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Etawah to Jaipur:

The train that runs first from Etawah to Jaipur is 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP. From Etawah it arrives at Jaipur taking almost 8hr 40min hours. This train departs from Etawah ETW at 03:40:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 12:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur, Sat.

Check online PNR status from Etawah to Jaipur:

If the journey starts from Etawah and ends at Jaipur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Etawah to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Etawah to Jaipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Etawah to Jaipur, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Etawah how many trains are there to Jaipur each week?

A. From Etawah there are 3 trains to Jaipur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jaipur from Etawah?

A. To reach Jaipur from Etawah, 356 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Etawah?

A. The number of railway station in Etawah is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jaipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jaipur, there are 7 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Etawah to Jaipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Etawah to Jaipur, trains take 7hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Jaipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Jaipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Etawah and Jaipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Etawah and Jaipur PRYJ BKN SF EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Etawah at 03:40:00 and reaches Jaipur at 12:20:00. PRYJ BKN SF EXP cover a distance of 356 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Etawah to Jaipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Etawah to Jaipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Etawah to Jaipur??

A. If you are travelling from Etawah to Jaipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Jaipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Jaipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available