Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04179 Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04179 Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special train live running status. 04179 Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special train runs from Phaphund (PHD) to Etawah Jn (ETW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04179 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 04179 Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special from Phaphund is 21:05. The arrival time to Etawah Jn is 22:30. The total distance covered by Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special is 56 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Phaphund to Etawah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special - 04179.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Phaphund at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Phaphund
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
PATA
8 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
1min
Achalda
16 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
3
1min
SAMHON
25 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
1min
Bharthana
36 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
1min
EKDIL
46 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
2
1min
Etawah Jn
56 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04179 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train running or not?

A. Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train starts from Phaphund at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train now?

A. Check the location of Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train?

A. The last stop for Phaphund - Etawah Memu Special 04179 train is Etawah Jn(ETW). The train reaches Etawah Jn at 22:30