Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Etawah to Prayagraj Trains

(15 Trains Found)

Your search for Etawah to Prayagraj Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 15 trains running on Etawah Prayagraj route & covering a distance of 334 kms. Check Etawah Prayagraj train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Etawah to Prayagraj & Prayagraj to Etawah train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

इटावा से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
00:42
4hr 23min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
05:05
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
14164Sangam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14164 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
01:45
6hr 50min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
08:35
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
14114Link ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14114 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
01:45
6hr 50min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
08:35
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
02:52
8hr 33min
PYGS
Prayagrajsangam
11:25
SL3A2A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Thu, 16 Apr
-
Mon, 20 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
12312Kalka MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
12:11
4hr 59min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
17:10
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
21:15
4hr 5min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
01:20
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
19041Bdts Gct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19041 Running Status )
ETW
Etawah Jn
22:20
6hr 55min
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
05:15
SL3A2A
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Sat, 18 Apr
-
Mon, 20 Apr
-

Etawah to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Etawah to Prayagraj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Etawah to Prayagraj, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Prayagraj from Etawah?

A. To reach Prayagraj from Etawah, 334 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Etawah?

A. The number of railway station in Etawah is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Prayagraj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Prayagraj, there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Etawah how many trains are there to Prayagraj each week?

A. From Etawah there are 15 trains to Prayagraj each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Etawah to Prayagraj?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Etawah to Prayagraj is Poorva Express.

Q. For travelling from Etawah to Prayagraj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Etawah to Prayagraj, trains take 4hr 5min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Etawah to Prayagraj route?

A. The fastest train on Etawah and Prayagraj route is Poorva Express.

Q. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Etawah and ends at Prayagraj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Etawah and ends at Prayagraj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Etawah? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Etawah is at 00:42:00 and its name is 20802 Magadh Express.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Etawah? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Etawah is 22:20:00. Its name is 19041 Bdts Gct Exp.

Q. On Etawah to Prayagraj route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Etawah to Prayagraj route the fastest train is Poorva Express which departs from Etawah at 21:15:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 01:20:00. Poorva Express cover a distance of 334 kms.

Q. Running between Etawah and Prayagraj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Etawah and Prayagraj Unchahar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Etawah at 02:52:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 11:25:00. Unchahar Exp cover a distance of 334 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Etawah to Prayagraj route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Etawah to Prayagraj route, Link Express with train code 14114 offers the cheapest option which is INR 205. It covers a distance of 334 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Prayagraj from Etawah.

A. If the journey starts from Etawah and ends at Prayagraj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Etawah to Prayagraj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Etawah to Prayagraj.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Etawah to Prayagraj??

A. If you are travelling from Etawah to Prayagraj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Prayagraj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Etawah and Prayagraj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Popular Bus Routes From Etawah