more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Etawah Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Etawah? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Etawah covering a distance of 139 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Etawah train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Etawah to Kanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से इटावा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:10
    1hr 20min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
  • 02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Special ( 02303 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:10
    1hr 20min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
  • 02225Kaifiyat Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02225 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:50
    1hr 42min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    02:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 04853Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04853 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:00
    1hr 38min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    03:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 04863Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04863 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:00
    1hr 38min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    03:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
  • 09042Gct Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09042 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:35
    2hr 10min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 16 Dec
    -
  • 02033Cnb Ndls Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 02033 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:00
    1hr 15min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    07:15
    CCEC
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02419Gomti Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02419 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:40
    2hr 8min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    09:48
    2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05045Okha Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05045 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:15
    1hr 47min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 17 Dec
    -
    Thu, 24 Dec
    -
    Thu, 31 Dec
    -
    Thu, 7 Jan
    -
  • 05483Apdj Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05483 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:25
    2hr 53min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    15:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02549Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02549 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:55
    1hr 40min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02385Hwh Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02385 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:15
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    16:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02307Hwh Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02307 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:15
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    16:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02387Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02387 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:15
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    16:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:25
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    16:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
  • 02003Ljn Ndls Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 02003 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:53
    1hr 18min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    18:11
    CCECEA
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02179Ljn Af SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02179 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:30
    2hr 1min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    19:31
    SL2SCC
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
  • 04131Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04131 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:45
    1hr 13min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    19:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 19 Dec
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:15
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    22:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:15
    1hr 33min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    22:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
  • 04163Pryj Mtc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04163 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:25
    2hr 25min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
  • 09040Mfp Bdts SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    2hr 7min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    2hr 7min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
  • 04113Pryj Ddn Fst SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04113 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:35
    1hr 18min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    00:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
  • 02553Shc Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02553 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:50
    1hr 52min
    ETW
    Etawah Jn
    01:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 4 Dec
    -

Kanpur to Etawah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Etawah?

A. 25 trains run daily between Kanpur to Etawah. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Etawah by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Etawah is 139 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. In Kanpur there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Etawah?

A. In Etawah there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanpur to Etawah?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Etawah, 25 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Etawah, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanpur to Etawah.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kanpur to Etawah?

A. If travelling from Kanpur to Etawah, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanpur to Etawah route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanpur to Etawah route is 05483 Apdj Dli Special. It departs from Kanpur at 12:25:00 and reaches Etawah at 15:18:00. The train covers a distance of 139 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanpur to Etawah?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanpur to Etawah one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanpur to Etawah?

A. When travelling from Kanpur to Etawah check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanpur to Etawah through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanpur to Etawah by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Etawah Jn Railway Station

City : Etawah
Code : ETW
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Etawah Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanpur to Etawah is 04131 Festival Sf Spl. It takes about 1hr 13min hours to reach Etawah. This train leaves Kanpur (CNB) at 18:45:00 and reaches Etawah (ETW) at 19:58:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Etawah:

The cheapest train from Kanpur to Etawah is 04163 Pryj Mtc Spl. It takes around 2hr 25min to reach Etawah. 04163 Pryj Mtc Spl leaves Kanpur CNB at 21:25:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 23:50:00. The price of Pryj Mtc Spl ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Kanpur to Etawah Last Train:

The last train to Etawah from Kanpur is 02553 Shc Ndls Special. It takes around 1hr 52min hours to reach Etawah. The last train leaves Kanpur CNB at 23:50:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 01:42:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Etawah:

The first train from Kanpur to Etawah is 02303 Hwh Ndls Spl. This train takes about 1hr 20min to reach Etawah. It leaves Kanpur CNB at 00:10:00 and reaches Etawah ETW at 01:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains