Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01905 Adi Festival Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01905 Adi Festival Spl train live running status. 01905 Adi Festival Spl train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon. 01905 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 01905 Adi Festival Spl from Kanpur Central is . The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 12:42. The total distance covered by Adi Festival Spl is 1203 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Festival Spl - 01905.
Today
06-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Kanpur Central at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
15:35
On Time
7
Source
Etawah Jn
139 km
18:55
17:13
18:57
17:15
1hr 42min
2
2min
Tundla Jn
231 km
20:42
19:00
20:47
19:05
1hr 42min
3
5min
Agra Fort
254 km
21:52
20:10
21:57
20:15
1hr 42min
1
5min
Fatehpur Sikri
290 km
22:40
20:58
22:42
21:00
1hr 42min
1
2min
Rupbas
304 km
22:55
21:13
22:57
21:15
1hr 42min
1
2min
Bayana Jn
338 km
23:57
22:15
23:59
22:17
1hr 42min
3
2min
Hindaun City
371 km
00:22
22:40
00:24
22:42
1hr 42min
1
2min
Gangapur City
415 km
00:57
23:15
01:02
23:20
1hr 42min
2
5min
Kota Jn
587 km
03:07
01:25
03:17
01:35
1hr 42min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
853 km
07:12
05:30
07:17
05:35
1hr 42min
4
5min
Chhayapuri
1107 km
10:37
08:55
10:42
09:00
1hr 42min
2
5min
Anand Jn
1138 km
11:20
09:38
11:22
09:40
1hr 42min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1157 km
11:37
09:55
11:39
09:57
1hr 42min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1203 km
12:42
11:00
Destination
1hr 42min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01905 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Festival Spl 01905 train running or not?

A. Adi Festival Spl 01905 train starts from Kanpur Central at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Festival Spl 01905 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Festival Spl 01905 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Festival Spl 01905 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Festival Spl 01905 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 12:42