Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Adi Festival Spl 01905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
15:35
Kanpur Central
19hr 25min
14 Stops
ADI
11:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Festival Spl 01905 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL9
93% Chances
2hr 1min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 1min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 003
2hr 1min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 024
2hr 1min
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
CNB
-
-
-

Adi Festival Spl 01905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Festival Spl - 01905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Festival Spl 01905 runs from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Adi Festival Spl 01905 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Festival Spl train is 19hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Festival Spl - 01905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Kota Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts15:35-0-11-
ETWEtawah Jn17:1317:152min140 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn19:0019:055min232 km-11-
AFAgra Fort20:1020:155min254 km-11-
FTSFatehpur Sikri20:5821:002min290 km-11-
RBSRupbas21:1321:152min305 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn22:1522:172min339 km-11-
HANHindaun City22:4022:422min372 km-11-
GGCGangapur City23:1523:205min416 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn01:2501:3510min587 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn05:3005:355min854 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri08:5509:005min1107 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn09:3809:402min1139 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn09:5509:572min1158 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:00ends-1203 km-12-

Adi Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 23hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Etawah Jn
139 km
17:38
17:13
17:41
17:15
26min
-
3min
Tundla Jn
231 km
18:55
19:00
19:06
19:05
1min
-
11min
Agra Fort
254 km
20:01
20:10
20:17
20:15
2min
-
16min
Fatehpur Sikri
290 km
21:07
20:58
21:09
21:00
9min
-
2min
Rupbas
304 km
21:23
21:13
21:25
21:15
10min
-
2min
Bayana Jn
338 km
22:01
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
16min
Hindaun City
371 km
22:49
22:40
22:51
22:42
9min
-
2min
Gangapur City
415 km
23:23
23:15
23:28
23:20
8min
-
5min
Kota Jn
587 km
01:41
01:25
01:53
01:35
18min
-
12min
Ratlam Jn
853 km
05:37
05:30
05:44
05:35
9min
-
7min
CHHAYAPURI
1107 km
08:53
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
7min
Anand Jn
1138 km
09:42
09:38
09:43
09:40
3min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1157 km
09:59
09:55
10:01
09:57
4min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1203 km
11:04
11:00
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Festival Spl 01905 Train Information

Adi Festival Spl (01905) train runs from Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1203 km. The fare classes on 01905 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Festival Spl 01905 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train pls continue this train don't stop
good train pls continue this train don't stop
good train pls continue this train don't stop
Very timely departure train n staying in all best routes
Enjoyed and safed 🌸🌸🌸
good train pls continue this train don't stop
it's very fastest train comparison to another sf ex trains
good train pls continue this train don't stop
good train pls continue this train don't stop
I am so happy to my jarniy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW