Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:30
Sealdah
23hr 30min
8 Stops
DKAE
00:15
Dankuni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007. Check Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 seat availability from Sealdah station to Dankuni station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DKAE
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops8
Duration23hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00007 Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Dankuni. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -23hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Dankuni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:30-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar23:3723:381min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum23:4323:441min7 km-11-
BARNBaranagar Road23:4723:481min12 km-11-
DAKEDakhineswar23:5023:511min13 km-11-
BLYGBally Ghat23:5723:581min15 km-11-
BLYHBalihalt23:5900:012min16 km-12-
RCDRajchandrapur00:0400:051min17 km-12-
DKAEDankuni00:15ends-22 km-12-

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 80hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
11 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
BALLY GHAT
14 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
BALIHALT
15 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
RAJCHANDRAPUR
17 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dankuni
21 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 Train Information

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special (00007) train runs from Sealdah to Dankuni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 00007 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special 00007 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Dankuni