Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNJ
23:55
Bangaon Jn
23hr 55min
21 Stops
SDAH
01:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010. Check Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 seat availability from Bangaon Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BNJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration23hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bangaon Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bangaon Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNJBangaon Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
CDPChandpara00:0400:051min10 km-12-
TKNRThakurnagar00:0800:091min14 km-12-
GBGGobardanga00:1300:141min19 km-12-
MSLMachchalandapur00:1700:181min23 km-12-
HBHabra00:2800:291min32 km-12-
ASKRAshok Nagar Rd00:3200:331min36 km-12-
GUMAGuma00:3600:371min39 km-12-
BIRABira00:4000:411min43 km-12-
DTKDattapukur00:4400:451min47 km-12-
BMGBamangachhi00:4800:491min51 km-12-
BTBarasat00:5500:561min54 km-12-
HHRHridaypur00:5800:591min57 km-12-
MMGMadhyamgram01:0101:021min59 km-12-
NBENew Barrackpore01:0401:051min60 km-12-
BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya01:0701:081min62 km-12-
BBTBirati01:1001:111min63 km-12-
DGNRDurganagar01:1301:141min65 km-12-
DDCDum Dum Cant01:1601:171min67 km-12-
DDJDum Dum01:2301:241min70 km-12-
BNXRBidhan Nagar01:2601:271min73 km-12-
SDAHSealdah01:45ends-77 km-12-

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from BANGAON JN at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 43hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BANGAON JN
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
CHANDPARA
9 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
THAKURNAGAR
14 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
GOBARDANGA
19 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
MACHCHALANDAPUR
23 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
HABRA
32 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Ashok Nagar Rd
35 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Guma
39 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
BIRA
42 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
DATTAPUKUR
46 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
BAMANGACHHI
50 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Barasat
54 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
HRIDAYPUR
56 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
MADHYAMGRAM
59 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
New Barrackpore
60 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
BISHARPARA KODALIYA
61 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
BIRATI
63 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
DURGANAGAR
65 km
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum Cant
66 km
01:16
01:16
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
69 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
72 km
01:26
01:26
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
76 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 Train Information

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00010) train runs from Bangaon Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 00010 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN