Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train live running status. 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train runs from BANGAON JN (BNJ) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 00010 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 00010 Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special from BANGAON JN is 23:55. The arrival time to Sealdah is 01:45. The total distance covered by Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is 76 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BANGAON JN to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00010.
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Bangaon Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangaon Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Chandpara
9 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Thakurnagar
14 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
Gobardanga
19 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Machchalandapur
23 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
Habra
32 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Ashok Nagar Rd
35 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Guma
39 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Bira
42 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Dattapukur
46 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bamangachhi
50 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Barasat
54 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Hridaypur
56 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
Madhyamgram
59 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
New Barrackpore
60 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Bisharpara Kodaliya
61 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Birati
63 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Durganagar
65 km
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum Cant
66 km
01:16
01:16
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
69 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
72 km
01:26
01:26
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
76 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00010 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train running or not?

A. Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train starts from BANGAON JN at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train now?

A. Check the location of Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train?

A. The last stop for Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00010 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 01:45