Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00016 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
02:20
Sealdah
42min
12 Stops
BRP
03:02
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00016 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

00016 Schedule & Time Table

00016 - Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 5 days of the week. The 00016 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 03:02 hrs. The total running duration of 00016 train is 42min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Narendrapur Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00016 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts02:20-0-11-
PQSPark Circus02:2302:241min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn02:2802:291min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria02:3002:311min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur02:3302:341min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin02:3502:361min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia02:3802:391min12 km-11-
GIAGaria02:4102:421min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt02:4302:452min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn02:4802:491min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram02:5202:531min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur02:5702:581min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn03:02ends-25 km-11-

00016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 9554hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
72 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
81 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
90 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Andheri
102 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Santa Cruz
106 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Bandra
109 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Mahim Jn
111 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
114 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Cntrl L
119 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Church Gte
124 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special (00016) Train

00016 is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00016 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN