Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RHA
22:00
Ranaghat Jn
50min
8 Stops
BNJ
22:50
Bangaon Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BNJ
RHA
-
-
-

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special - 00019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 runs from Ranaghat Jn to Bangaon Jn, 5 days. The Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 passenger departs from Ranaghat Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Bangaon Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special train is 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special - 00019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Coopers Halt,Naba Raynagar Halt,Gangnapur,Majhergram,Akaipur Halt,Gopal Nagar,Satberia, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RHARanaghat Jnstarts22:00-0-11-
CPHTCoopers Halt22:0222:031min3 km111-
NBRNNaba Raynagar Halt22:0522:061min5 km111-
GGPGangnapur22:0922:101min10 km111-
MAJMajhergram22:2022:211min15 km-11-
AKIPAkaipur Halt22:2422:251min18 km111-
GNGopal Nagar22:2822:291min23 km111-
STBBSatberia22:3322:341min28 km111-
BNJBangaon Jn22:50ends-33 km-11-

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from विरार at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 13599hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 Train Information

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special (00019) train runs from Ranaghat Jn to Bangaon Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 33 km. The fare classes on 00019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranaghat - Bangaon Durga Puja Special 00019 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN