Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:50
Howrah Jn
3hr
33 Stops
KGP
03:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029. Check Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KGP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00029 Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:50-0-11-
TPKRTikiapara00:5901:001min3 km-11-
DSNRDashnagar01:0301:041min4 km-11-
RMJRamrajatala01:0701:081min6 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn01:1201:131min7 km-11-
MRGMMaurigram01:1701:181min11 km-11-
ADLAndul01:2001:211min12 km-11-
SELSankrall01:2701:281min16 km-11-
ABBAbada01:3101:321min18 km-11-
NALRNalpur01:3501:361min20 km-11-
BVABauria Jn01:4001:411min24 km-11-
CGAChengel01:4501:461min27 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar01:4901:501min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria01:5401:551min32 km-11-
BSBPBir Shibpur01:5801:591min36 km-11-
KGYKulgachia02:0202:031min40 km-11-
BZNBagnan02:0902:101min45 km-11-
GGTAGhoraghata02:1402:151min48 km-11-
DTEDeulti02:1702:181min51 km-11-
KIGKolaghat Goods02:2302:241min55 km-11-
MCAMecheda02:2802:291min58 km-11-
NDGJNandahganja02:3202:331min61 km-11-
BOPBhogpur02:3702:381min64 km-11-
NPMRNarayan Pakuria02:4102:421min67 km-11-
PKUPanskura02:4702:481min71 km-11-
KHAIKhirai02:5302:541min76 km-11-
HAURHaur02:5702:581min80 km-11-
RDURadhamohanpur03:0203:031min85 km-11-
DUANDuan03:0603:071min88 km-11-
BCKBalichak03:1003:111min91 km-11-
SMCKShyam Chak03:1603:171min96 km-11-
MPDMadpur03:2303:241min102 km-11-
JPRJakpur03:3003:311min108 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:50ends-115 km-11-

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 00:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
01:12
01:12
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
01:17
01:17
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
01:20
01:20
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
01:27
01:27
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
01:31
01:31
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
01:40
01:40
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
02:02
02:02
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
02:17
02:17
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
02:28
02:28
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
02:47
02:47
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
75 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
02:57
02:57
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
03:02
03:02
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
87 km
03:06
03:06
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
JAKPUR
107 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train Information

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special (00029) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 00029 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN