Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:50
Howrah Jn
3hr
33 Stops
KGP
03:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KGP
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special - 00029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 4 days. The Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special train is 3hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special - 00029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria,Panskura,Khirai,Haur,Radhamohanpur,Duan,Balichak,Shyam Chak,Madpur,Jakpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:50-0-11-
TPKRTikiapara00:5901:001min3 km-11-
DSNRDashnagar01:0301:041min4 km-11-
RMJRamrajatala01:0701:081min6 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn01:1201:131min7 km-11-
MRGMMaurigram01:1701:181min11 km-11-
ADLAndul01:2001:211min12 km-11-
SELSankrall01:2701:281min16 km-11-
ABBAbada01:3101:321min18 km-11-
NALRNalpur01:3501:361min20 km-11-
BVABauria Jn01:4001:411min24 km-11-
CGAChengel01:4501:461min27 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar01:4901:501min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria01:5401:551min32 km-11-
BSBPBir Shibpur01:5801:591min36 km-11-
KGYKulgachia02:0202:031min40 km-11-
BZNBagnan02:0902:101min45 km-11-
GGTAGhoraghata02:1402:151min48 km-11-
DTEDeulti02:1702:181min51 km-11-
KIGKolaghat Goods02:2302:241min55 km-11-
MCAMecheda02:2802:291min58 km-11-
NDGJNandahganja02:3202:331min61 km-11-
BOPBhogpur02:3702:381min64 km-11-
NPMRNarayan Pakuria02:4102:421min67 km-11-
PKUPanskura02:4702:481min71 km-11-
KHAIKhirai02:5302:541min76 km-11-
HAURHaur02:5702:581min80 km-11-
RDURadhamohanpur03:0203:031min85 km-11-
DUANDuan03:0603:071min88 km-11-
BCKBalichak03:1003:111min91 km-11-
SMCKShyam Chak03:1603:171min96 km-11-
MPDMadpur03:2303:241min102 km-11-
JPRJakpur03:3003:311min108 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:50ends-115 km-11-

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from विरार at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 14650hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train Information

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special (00029) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 00029 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Kharagpur Durga Puja Special 00029 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN