Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
01:30
Howrah Jn
1hr 50min
24 Stops
PKU
03:20
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special - 00031 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 4 days. The Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special - 00031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts01:30-0-11-
TPKRTikiapara01:3901:401min3 km-11-
DSNRDashnagar01:4201:431min4 km-11-
RMJRamrajatala01:4501:461min6 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn01:4901:501min7 km-11-
MRGMMaurigram01:5301:541min11 km-11-
ADLAndul01:5601:571min12 km-11-
SELSankrall02:0102:021min16 km-11-
ABBAbada02:0402:051min18 km-11-
NALRNalpur02:0702:081min20 km-11-
BVABauria Jn02:1202:131min24 km-11-
CGAChengel02:1602:171min27 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar02:1902:201min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria02:2402:251min32 km-11-
BSBPBir Shibpur02:2802:291min36 km-11-
KGYKulgachia02:3202:331min40 km-11-
BZNBagnan02:3902:401min45 km-11-
GGTAGhoraghata02:4302:441min48 km-11-
DTEDeulti02:4602:471min51 km-11-
KIGKolaghat Goods02:5102:521min55 km-11-
MCAMecheda02:5602:571min58 km-11-
NDGJNandahganja02:5903:001min61 km-11-
BOPBhogpur03:0303:041min64 km-11-
NPMRNarayan Pakuria03:0703:081min67 km-11-
PKUPanskura03:20ends-71 km-11-

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from विरार at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 14659hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special (00031) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 00031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special 00031 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN