Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
04:15
Kharagpur Jn
1hr 15min
13 Stops
MCA
05:30
Mecheda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035. Check Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Mecheda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MCA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00035 Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Mecheda. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Mecheda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts04:15-0-11-
JPRJakpur04:2504:261min7 km-11-
MPDMadpur04:3104:321min13 km-11-
SMCKShyam Chak04:3704:381min19 km-11-
BCKBalichak04:4404:451min24 km-11-
DUANDuan04:4804:491min27 km-11-
RDURadhamohanpur04:5204:531min31 km-11-
HAURHaur04:5704:581min35 km-11-
KHAIKhirai05:0305:041min39 km-11-
PKUPanskura05:1005:111min45 km-11-
NPMRNarayan Pakuria05:1405:151min48 km-11-
BOPBhogpur05:1905:201min52 km-11-
NDGJNandahganja05:2205:231min54 km-11-
MCAMecheda05:30ends-57 km-11-

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 37hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
JAKPUR
7 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
12 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
18 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
24 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
27 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
30 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
34 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
39 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
44 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
47 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
51 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
53 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
56 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 Train Information

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special (00035) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Mecheda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 00035 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Mecheda Durga Puja Special 00035 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN