Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TAK
05:55
Tarakeswar
50min
11 Stops
SHE
06:45
Seoraphuli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412. Check Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412 seat availability from Tarakeswar station to Seoraphuli station.

GN
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TAK
SHE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00412 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tarakeswar station and ends at Seoraphuli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TAKTarakeswarstarts05:55-0-11-
LOKLoknath05:5705:581min2 km-11-
BAHWBahir Khanda06:0106:021min7 km-11-
KKAEKaikala06:0506:061min9 km-11-
HPLHaripal06:0806:091min12 km-11-
MLYAMaliya06:1106:121min14 km-11-
NKLNalikul06:1406:151min17 km-11-
KQLSKamarkundu Lower06:1806:191min21 km-11-
SIUSingur06:2106:221min24 km-11-
NSFNasibpur06:2506:261min27 km-11-
DEADiara06:2806:291min29 km-11-
SHESeoraphuli06:45ends-35 km-11-

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Tarakeswar at 05:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tarakeswar
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Loknath
2 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Bahir Khanda
6 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Kaikala
9 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Haripal
12 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Maliya
13 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Nalikul
17 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
21 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Singur
23 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Nasibpur
27 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Diara
29 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
35 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special 00412 Train Information

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special (00412) train runs from Tarakeswar to Seoraphuli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 35 km. The fare classes on 00412 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.