more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

01061 Ltt Jyg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:30
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 15min
44 Stops
JYG
02:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01061 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2021
Fri, 23 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr
Sat, 24 Jul
WL 2
89% Chances
20min
Sun, 25 Jul
RAC 2
20min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 0007
20min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL
20min
Wed, 28 Jul
RAC 4
20min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 0008
20min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 0004
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
LTT
-
-
-

01061 Schedule & Time Table

01061 - Ltt Jyg Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 01061 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 01061 train is 39hr 15min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn.,Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Jyg Spl - 01061 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Jyg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:30-0-11-
TNAThane11:5311:552min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn12:1212:153min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road14:5515:005min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn16:1016:155min245 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn17:0317:052min312 km-11-
PCPachora Jn17:3817:402min357 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn18:2318:252min405 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:5519:005min429 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur19:4819:502min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa21:0221:053min552 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min736 km-11-
PPIPipariya00:2800:302min803 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur01:2801:302min897 km-12-
JBPJabalpur02:5003:0010min981 km-12-
KTEKatni04:1004:155min1072 km-12-
MYRMaihar04:5805:002min1135 km-12-
STASatna05:3505:405min1170 km-12-
MKPManikpur07:3007:322min1247 km-12-
NYNNaini09:0409:051min1340 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3510:0025min1348 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:1510:172min1350 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road11:2511:272min1412 km-12-
BHLPBhulanpur12:0812:091min1466 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:2512:3510min1472 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City12:4512:472min1476 km-12-
SRNTSarnath12:5813:002min1482 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn13:2013:222min1507 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City14:1214:153min1547 km-12-
YFPYusufpur14:2914:312min1567 km-12-
BUIBallia15:1215:175min1612 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur16:1616:182min1649 km-12-
CPRChhapra17:5017:555min1677 km-12-
DGADighwara19:0019:022min1708 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn19:2719:292min1731 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn19:4219:475min1737 km-12-
BNRBhagwanpur20:0220:042min1756 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:3720:425min1790 km-12-
DOLDholi21:0321:052min1815 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn22:1522:4025min1842 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai00:1300:152min1875 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2700:325min1880 km-13-
SKISakri Jn00:5801:002min1899 km-13-
MBIMadhubani01:2701:292min1916 km-13-
JYGJaynagar02:45ends-1948 km-13-

01061 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Jyg Spl - 01061 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:31
11:30
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
12:20
12:12
12:24
12:15
9min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:56
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
4min
Manmad Jn
239 km
15:51
16:10
16:22
16:15
7min
-
31min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
5
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
547 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
797 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Naini
1334 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
09:35
09:35
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
25min
Prayagrajrambag
1344 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1405 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1460 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1466 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1469 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
1475 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1501 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
1540 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
3min
Yusufpur
1560 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1605 km
15:12
15:12
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1642 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1671 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1702 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1725 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
1750 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1784 km
20:37
20:37
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1809 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1836 km
22:15
22:15
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1869 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1874 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1893 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1910 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1941 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Jyg Spl - 01061 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ltt Jyg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Jyg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Jyg Spl (01061) Train

01061 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1948 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01061 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
376 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
government ko sirf paise chahiye or Kuch nhi bhalehi garib ko Acha Khana mile ya na mile
बहुत घटिया इंतेज़ाम खाना तो कुत्ता भी नहीं खायेगा मगर पब्लिक खाती है मजबूरी मे हमें खाना परता है
_seeds zcpzx zcpzx cmpx CDs xx$$xxxx X x z.Xm..... mm X😚😚😚x$xx$Z
no on time no good food and nothing good
Indian railways insulting Train.
toilet so dirty. not going to dastination
Food and Tea quality is very poor .Weatin tickets should not allowed beacause very very Rush in sleeper department
Bathroom me paani hi nahi he
yatri ko yatri nahi samjha jata din dukhiya bevas lachar ...bhukha samjha jata hai .train me ...itna ghatiya chay...or itna ghatiya Khana Diya jata hai ki log bhukh ke maare kha to le magar ulti Kar de ...Kya fayda aisa karke ..agar achcha Khana chay milta to log Ghar se kavi v Khana banakr train me na le jate ...thoda ye samjhiye agar train me achchha tasty Khana Pina Milne lage to train me bechakr vyapari dhan ...dhanya se bhar uthega....kyunki ek badle log char roti Khana ...ek badle char chaye Pina pasand j karenge or piyenge khayenge v ...
yatri ko yatri nahi samjha jata din dukhiya bevas lachar ...bhukha samjha jata hai .train me ...itna ghatiya chay...or itna ghatiya Khana Diya jata hai ki log bhukh ke maare kha to le magar ulti Kar de ...Kya fayda aisa karke ..agar achcha Khana chay milta to log Ghar se kavi v Khana banakr train me na le jate ...thoda ye samjhiye agar train me achchha tasty Khana Pina Milne lage to train me bechakr vyapari dhan ...dhanya se bhar uthega....kyunki ek badle log char roti Khana ...ek badle char chaye Pina pasand j karenge or piyenge khayenge v ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW