Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pune Thvm Spl 01145 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:30
Pune Jn
18hr 10min
22 Stops
THVM
11:40
Thivim
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Thvm Spl 01145 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Thvm Spl 01145. Check Pune Thvm Spl 01145 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Thivim station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
September 2023
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
October 2023
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
NA
Fri, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THVM
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops22
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Thvm Spl 01145 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01145 Pune Thvm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Thivim. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Thivim and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
CCHChinchvad17:4417:451min17 km-11On Time
TGNTalegaon18:1018:111min35 km-11On Time
LNLLonavala18:5819:002min64 km-11On Time
PNVLPanvel20:5521:0510min121 km-11On Time
ROHARoha23:1523:205min198 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon23:5023:522min240 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed00:5400:562min335 km-12On Time
CHIChiplun01:3201:342min377 km-12On Time
SVXSavarda02:0402:062min403 km-12On Time
SGRSangmeshwar02:3002:322min436 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri03:1003:155min483 km-12On Time
ADVIAdavali03:5003:522min527 km-12On Time
VIDVilavade04:1004:122min549 km-12On Time
RAJPRajapur Road04:4804:502min572 km-12On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd05:2005:222min595 km-12On Time
NANNandgaon Road05:5005:522min617 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali06:2806:302min639 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg07:0007:022min663 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal07:4007:422min678 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road08:1008:122min707 km-12On Time
MADRMadure08:2408:262min718 km-12On Time
THVMThivim11:40ends-753 km-12On Time

Pune Thvm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1745hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Chinchvad
16 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
119 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Roha
194 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
225 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Khed
293 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
322 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
341 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
365 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
398 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Adavali
429 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Vilavade
445 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
461 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
478 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
494 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
509 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
527 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
537 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
558 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Madure
566 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
588 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Thvm Spl 01145 Train Information

Pune Thvm Spl (01145) train runs from Pune Jn to Thivim. This mail express train covers a distance of about 753 km. The fare classes on 01145 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Thvm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Pune to Goa Trains Seat Availability
Pune to Goa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Pune to Goa