Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pnvl Swv Special 01231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
08:00
Panvel
12hr
18 Stops
SWV
20:00
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Swv Special 01231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Swv Special 01231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Swv Special - 01231 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Swv Special 01231 runs from Panvel to Sawantwadi Road, 3 days. The Pnvl Swv Special 01231 mail express departs from Panvel at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Sawantwadi Road at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Swv Special train is 12hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Swv Special - 01231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Swv Special has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Swv Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts08:00-0-11On Time
ROHARoha09:3009:355min75 km-1111min
MNIMangaon10:0810:102min105 km-1126min
VEERVeer10:2410:262min122 km11129min
KHEDKhed12:1012:122min173 km-1115min
CHIChiplun12:4812:502min203 km-1148min
SVXSavarda13:1813:202min221 km11155min
AVRDAravali Road13:3813:402min225 km11159min
SGRSangmeshwar14:0014:022min245 km-111hr 7min
RNRatnagiri15:4015:455min278 km-1143min
ADVIAdavali16:1416:162min310 km1111hr 14min
VIDVilavade16:3416:362min325 km1111hr 16min
RAJPRajapur Road16:5616:582min342 km1111hr 19min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd17:2017:222min359 km1111hr 15min
NANNandgaon Road17:3817:402min374 km1111hr 18min
KKWKankavali18:0218:042min390 km-111hr 19min
SNDDSindhudurg18:4018:422min407 km-111hr 6min
KUDLKudal19:1019:122min418 km-1151min
SWVSawantwadi Road20:00ends-439 km-1113min

Pnvl Swv Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Sawantwadi Road at 20:14
Refresh
Updated 5885hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
08:05
08:00
5min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
09:30
09:30
09:36
09:35
1min
-
6min
Mangaon
105 km
10:12
10:08
10:14
10:10
4min
-
2min
Veer
121 km
10:31
10:24
10:43
10:26
17min
-
12min
Khed
173 km
12:51
12:10
12:55
12:12
43min
-
4min
Chiplun
202 km
13:24
12:48
13:34
12:50
44min
-
10min
Savarda
221 km
14:46
13:18
15:08
13:20
1hr 48min
-
22min
Aravali Road
225 km
15:20
13:38
15:50
13:40
2hr 10min
-
30min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
16:08
14:00
16:10
14:02
2hr 8min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
278 km
16:58
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1367min
Adavali
309 km
17:45
16:14
17:51
16:16
1hr 35min
-
6min
Vilavade
325 km
18:09
16:34
18:13
16:36
1hr 37min
-
4min
Rajapur Road
342 km
18:32
16:56
18:34
16:58
1hr 36min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
358 km
18:51
17:20
18:53
17:22
1hr 31min
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
374 km
19:10
17:38
19:12
17:40
1hr 32min
-
2min
Kankavali
389 km
19:29
18:02
19:30
18:04
1hr 26min
-
1min
Sindhudurg
407 km
19:47
18:40
19:49
18:42
1hr 7min
-
2min
Kudal
418 km
20:00
19:10
20:02
19:12
50min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
438 km
20:14
20:00
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Swv Special 01231 Train Information

Pnvl Swv Special (01231) train runs from Panvel to Sawantwadi Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 01231 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Swv Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Swv Special 01231 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN