Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Sawantwadi Trains

Book Thane to Sawantwadi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Thane to Sawantwadi covering a distance of approx 587 kms. Get the best price on Thane to Sawantwadi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sawantwadi to Thane train tickets online.

ठाणे से सावन्तवाडी रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11003Tutari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11003 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:35
    10hr 5min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    10:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12051Mao JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12051 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    05:45
    6hr 55min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    12:40
    2SCCEC
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 10105Diva Swv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10105 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    07:05
    10hr 35min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    17:40
    2S
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 10103Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10103 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:55
    8hr 29min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    16:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 11045Kop Dhn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11045 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    22:38
    9hr 42min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 09193St Krmi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09193 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:20
    8hr 44min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    08:04
    2SCC
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
  • 10111Konkan Kanya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10111 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    23:50
    7hr 36min
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    07:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Thane to Sawantwadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Thane to Sawantwadi everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Thane to Sawantwadi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Thane to Sawantwadi by train?

A. While travelling from Thane to Sawantwadi by train, the distance between the two locations is 587 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Thane have?

A. Thane has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sawantwadi have?

A. Sawantwadi has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Thane to Sawantwadi?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Sawantwadi from Thane. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Thane to Sawantwadi?

A. Travel time by train between Thane to Sawantwadi is 6hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Thane to Sawantwadi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Thane to Sawantwadi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Thane to Sawantwadi.

A. For the journey route from Thane to Sawantwadi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Thane to Sawantwadi? Provide details.

A. 10105 Diva Swv Express is the slowest train running between Thane to Sawantwadi. Covering a distance of 587 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:05:00 and 17:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Thane to Sawantwadi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Thane to Sawantwadi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Thane to Sawantwadi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Thane to Sawantwadi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Thane to Sawantwadi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Thane to Sawantwadi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Thane to Sawantwadi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Thane to Sawantwadi.

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Sawantwadi Road Railway Station

City : Sawantwadi
Code : SWV
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Available

Thane to Sawantwadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sawantwadi from Thane is 12051 Mao Janshatabdi. From Thane, the train takes 6hr 55min hours to reach Sawantwadi. The train starts at 05:45:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Sawantwadi SWV at 12:40:00. 12051 Mao Janshatabdi operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Thane to Sawantwadi:

The cheapest train to Sawantwadi from Thane is 10105 Diva Swv Express. The train takes 10hr 35min to reach Sawantwadi from Thane. The train starts at 07:05:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Sawantwadi SWV at 17:40:00. Diva Swv Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Thane to Sawantwadi Last Train:

The last train to reach Sawantwadi from Thane is 10111 Konkan Kanya Exp. From Thane, the last train takes 7hr 36min hours to reach Sawantwadi. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Sawantwadi SWV at 07:26:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Thane to Sawantwadi:

The first train to Sawantwadi from Thane is 11003 Tutari Express. From Thane, the train takes 10hr 5min to reach Sawantwadi. This train starts at 00:35:00 from Thane TNA and reaches Sawantwadi SWV at 10:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.