Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DI
05:49
Dombivili
2hr 21min
12 Stops
BOR
08:10
Boisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BOR
DI
-
-
-

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special - 01338 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 runs from Dombivili to Boisar, 7 days. The Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 passenger departs from Dombivili at 05:49 hrs and arrives at Boisar at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special train is 2hr 21min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special - 01338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DIDombivilistarts05:49-0511On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road06:0406:051min13 km-11On Time
KHBVKharbav06:1406:151min21 km-11On Time
KARDKaman Road06:2506:261min29 km-11On Time
JCNRJuchandra06:3106:321min35 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road06:3506:405min40 km-11On Time
VRVirar07:0607:071min49 km-11On Time
VTNVaitarna07:1707:181min57 km111On Time
SAHSaphale07:2607:271min65 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road07:3407:351min71 km-11On Time
PLGPalghar07:4307:441min80 km-11On Time
UOIUmroli07:5007:511min86 km111On Time
BORBoisar08:10ends-91 km-11On Time

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Dombivili at 05:49
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dombivili
-
Source
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
Source
Bhiwandi Road
13 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kharbav
21 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaman Road
29 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Juchandra
35 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
40 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Virar
48 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
57 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
65 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
71 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
79 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
86 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
91 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train Information

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special (01338) train runs from Dombivili to Boisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 01338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN