Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DI
05:49
Dombivili
2hr 21min
12 Stops
BOR
08:10
Boisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BOR
DI
-
-
-

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01338 Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dombivili station and ends at Boisar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 21min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dombivili and Boisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DIDombivilistarts05:49-0511On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road06:0406:051min13 km-11On Time
KHBVKharbav06:1406:151min21 km-11On Time
KARDKaman Road06:2506:261min29 km-11On Time
JCNRJuchandra06:3106:321min35 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road06:3506:405min40 km-11On Time
VRVirar07:0607:071min49 km-11On Time
VTNVaitarna07:1707:181min57 km111On Time
SAHSaphale07:2607:271min65 km111On Time
KLVKelva Road07:3407:351min71 km-11On Time
PLGPalghar07:4307:441min80 km-11On Time
UOIUmroli07:5007:511min86 km111On Time
BORBoisar08:10ends-91 km-11On Time

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Dombivili at 05:49
Refresh
Updated 19hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dombivili
-
Source
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
Source
Bhiwandi Road
13 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Kharbav
21 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaman Road
29 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Juchandra
35 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
40 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Virar
48 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
57 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
65 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
71 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
79 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
86 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
91 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train Information

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special (01338) train runs from Dombivili to Boisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 01338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Diva - Vasai Road Memu Special 01338 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN