Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROHA
16:15
Roha
2hr 30min
16 Stops
DIVA
18:45
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348. Check Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 seat availability from Roha station to Diva station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DIVA
ROHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01348 Roha - Diva Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Roha station and ends at Diva. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Roha and Diva and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROHARohastarts16:15-0-11
NIDINidi16:2016:211min4 km-11On Time
NGTNNagothane16:3016:311min13 km-113min
KASUKasu16:4416:451min26 km-111min
PENPen16:5816:591min40 km-1110min
HMRRHamarapur17:0617:071min50 km-1111min
JITEJite17:1317:141min55 km-1110min
APTAApta17:2717:281min59 km-1119min
RSYIRasayani17:3017:311min63 km-119min
SMNESomtane17:3917:401min70 km-1117min
PNVLPanvel17:4917:523min75 km-1128min
KLMGKalamboli18:0218:031min80 km-116min
NVRDNavade Road18:0618:071min82 km-1123min
TPNDTaloja Panchand18:1318:141min86 km-1125min
NIIJNilaje18:2118:221min94 km-1130min
DTVLDativli18:2718:281min99 km11132min
DIVADiva18:45ends-100 km-1124min

Roha - Diva Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached SOMTANE at 17:46
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Roha
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
NIDI
4 km
16:20
16:21
On Time
1
-
NAGOTHANE
13 km
16:30
16:31
On Time
1
-
KASU
26 km
16:47
16:44
16:48
16:45
3min
1
1min
PEN
39 km
16:58
16:59
On Time
2
-
HAMARAPUR
50 km
17:06
17:07
On Time
1
-
JITE
54 km
17:13
17:14
On Time
1
-
APTA
59 km
17:27
17:28
On Time
1
-
RASAYANI
62 km
17:32
17:30
17:34
17:31
3min
1
2min
SOMTANE
69 km
17:46
17:39
17:47
17:40
7min
2
1min
Panvel
74 km
17:52
17:49
17:56
17:52
3min
5
4min
Kalamboli
79 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
Navade Road
82 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
Taloja Panchand
85 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
1min
Nilaje
94 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
DATIVLI
98 km
18:25
18:27
18:26
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Diva
100 km
18:29
18:45
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 Train Information

Roha - Diva Memu Special (01348) train runs from Roha to Diva. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 01348 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Roha - Diva Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Roha - Diva Memu Special 01348 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Good train fantastic travel 😘😘😘😘
09876543211234567890098765
WRITE A REVIEW