Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
00:30
Pune Jn
22hr 40min
18 Stops
JP
23:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1455
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Jp Sf Spl - 01401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 runs from Pune Jn to Jaipur, 1 days. The Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Jp Sf Spl train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Jp Sf Spl - 01401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Jp Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Jp Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts00:30-0211On Time
LNLLonavala01:2301:252min64 km2117min
KYNKalyan Jn02:4702:503min138 km-111hr 8min
BSRVasai Road04:3004:355min184 km-1140min
VAPIVapi05:5906:012min304 km-111hr 6min
STSurat07:2507:305min399 km-1156min
BHBharuch Jn08:0808:102min459 km-111hr 1min
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:1010min529 km-111hr 30min
RTMRatlam Jn12:5012:555min790 km-111hr 37min
MDSMandasor14:4814:502min874 km-111hr 36min
NMHNimach15:5015:522min923 km-111hr 17min
CORChittaurgarh17:1017:155min979 km-111hr
BHLBhilwara18:0718:103min1033 km-111hr 6min
BJNRBijainagar19:0519:072min1100 km-111hr 6min
NSDNasirabad19:4119:432min1142 km-111hr 6min
AIIAjmer Jn20:2520:3510min1165 km-1157min
KSGKishangarh21:0321:052min1190 km-1158min
FLPhulera Jn21:4521:472min1245 km-1130min
JPJaipur23:10ends-1300 km-11On Time

Pune Jp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Phulera Jn at 21:54
Refresh
Updated 405hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
00:31
00:30
1min
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
01:27
01:23
01:30
01:25
5min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
03:19
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1411min
Vasai Road
183 km
04:27
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
8min
Vapi
304 km
06:26
05:59
06:27
06:01
26min
-
1min
Surat
399 km
07:46
07:25
07:51
07:30
21min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
458 km
08:36
08:08
08:38
08:10
28min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
09:27
09:00
09:36
09:10
26min
-
9min
Ratlam Jn
790 km
13:05
12:50
13:22
12:55
27min
-
17min
Mandasor
874 km
14:43
14:48
14:51
14:50
1min
-
8min
Nimach
923 km
15:26
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
26min
Chittaurgarh
978 km
16:55
17:10
17:17
17:15
2min
-
22min
Bhilwara
1033 km
17:57
18:07
18:12
18:10
2min
-
15min
Bijainagar
1100 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
1142 km
19:40
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ajmer Jn
1165 km
20:18
20:25
20:37
20:35
2min
-
19min
Kishangarh
1190 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1245 km
21:50
21:45
21:54
21:47
7min
-
4min
Jaipur
1299 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Jp Sf Spl - 01401 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Train Information

Pune Jp Sf Spl (01401) train runs from Pune Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1300 km. The fare classes on 01401 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Jp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Jp Sf Spl 01401 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
no tc till half journey over cleanliness can be improved no food on board as declared by IRCTC that bedding will be provided in board, but no such services on board available
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
इस गाड़ी को कटयुनयू चालू रखे बहुत बड़ी या सुविधा है
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
Pune Maharashtra State Bihar Muzaffarpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW