more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Bangalore Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Bangalore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Bangalore covering a distance of 1023 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Bangalore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bangalore to Pune train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से वाइटफील्ड सैटेलाइट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01005Dr Pdy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01005 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:00
    20hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 01021Dr Ten SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01021 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:00
    20hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 11021Tirunelveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11021 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:05
    20hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 11005Puducherry ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11005 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:05
    20hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 06505Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06505 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    21hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 06206Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06206 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    25hr 10min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 06533Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    25hr 10min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 06507Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06507 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    21hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 06209Mys Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06209 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    21hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 11013Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    19hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
  • 01013Ltt Cbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    19hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
  • 14806Bme Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14806 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    25hr 48min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:48
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:09
    25hr 6min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
  • 16505Gimb Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    22hr 40min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 16533Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    25hr 10min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    22hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    22hr 40min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    25hr 10min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 22497Tpj Humsafar SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22497 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:50
    20hr 3min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    03:53
    3A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 06524Ypr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06524 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:40
    19hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:20
    SL3A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
  • 22686Ypr S Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22686 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:20
    19hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
  • 02630Ypr S Krnti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02630 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:20
    18hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    21hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
  • 01301Csmt Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    20hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
  • 19667Mys Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19667 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:10
    20hr 39min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:49
    SL3A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 04806Bme Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04806 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:00
    21hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 06588Bkn Ypr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06588 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:00
    21hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
  • 06522Ypr Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06522 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:30
    21hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 06613Rjt Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06613 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    15hr 53min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 09568Okha Tn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09568 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    15hr 53min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    17hr 50min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    16:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    17hr 53min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    16:23
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -

Pune to Bangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Bangalore?

A. For travelling from Pune to Bangalore, 32 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Bangalore route every week?

A. 32 trains run on Pune to Bangalore route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Bangalore by train?

A. Pune to Bangalore is 1023 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bangalore has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bangalore has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Bangalore?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Bangalore is 15hr 53min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Bangalore?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Bangalore.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Bangalore?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Bangalore.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Bangalore?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Bangalore should avoid Bme Ypr Ac Exp. The train travels a distance of 1023 kms. It departs from Pune at 02:00:00 and arrives Bangalore at 03:48:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Bangalore?

A. While travelling from Pune to Bangalore, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Bangalore?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Bangalore.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Bangalore.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Bangalore can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Bangalore?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Bangalore on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Whitefield Satellite Railway Station

City : Bangalore
Code : SGWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pune to Bangalore Fastest Train:

09568 Okha Tn Spl is the fastest train from Pune to Bangalore. To reach Bangalore, this train takes 15hr 53min hours. The train departs at 21:15:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Bangalore SGWF at 13:08:00. Fri is when the 09568 Okha Tn Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Bangalore:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Bangalore is 09568 Okha Tn Spl. The train takes 15hr 53min hours to travel between Pune and Bangalore. The train departs at 21:15:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 13:08:00 in Bangalore SGWF, operating on Fri.

Pune to Bangalore Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Bangalore is 16613 Coimbatore Exp. It takes 17hr 50min hours to travel between Pune and Bangalore. Departing at 22:30:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 16:20:00 in Bangalore SGWF. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Pune to Bangalore:

01005 Dr Pdy Special is the train to run from Pune to Bangalore. It reaches Bangalore in about 20hr 15min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 01:00:00 and arrives at 21:15:00 in Bangalore SGWF. Mon, Fri, Sun are the days on which Dr Pdy Special operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune