more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

01466 Jbp Somnath Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
12:40
Jabalpur
29hr 15min
46 Stops
SMNH
17:55
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01466 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
July 2021
Mon, 26 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 58min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 0002
4hr 11min
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 0001
4hr 11min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0008
4hr 11min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 0006
4hr 11min
Fri, 13 Aug
AVL 0009
4hr 11min
Mon, 16 Aug
AVL 0008
4hr 11min
Fri, 20 Aug
AVL 0006
10hr 6min
Mon, 23 Aug
NA
Fri, 27 Aug
AVL 0010
8hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
JBP
-
-
-

01466 Schedule & Time Table

01466 - Jbp Somnath Spl runs from Jabalpur to Somnath, 2 days of the week. The 01466 mail express train departs from Jabalpur at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 01466 train is 29hr 15min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbp Somnath Spl - 01466 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbp Somnath Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts12:40-0-11-
KMZKatni Murwara13:5514:005min92 km-11-
DMODamoh15:2515:305min201 km-11-
PHAPatharia15:5315:552min228 km-11-
SGOSaugor16:3516:405min278 km-11-
KYEKhurai17:1817:202min331 km-11-
BINABina Jn17:5017:555min353 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora18:1218:142min370 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:3418:362min398 km-11-
BHSVidisha19:0219:042min438 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn20:0520:2015min491 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:4520:472min501 km-11-
SEHSehore20:5620:582min530 km-11-
PRBParbati21:1421:151min544 km-11-
KPPKalapipal21:2921:301min559 km-11-
SJPShujalpur21:4221:442min572 km-11-
AKDAkodia21:5721:581min585 km-11-
KSHKali Sindh22:1622:171min603 km-11-
BCHBerchha22:2822:302min615 km-11-
MKCMaksi22:4722:492min634 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn23:4523:5510min675 km-11-
NADNagda Jn01:0001:055min730 km-12-
KUHKhachrod01:1501:172min743 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn01:4501:5510min771 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar02:5602:582min851 km-12-
DHDDahod03:2203:242min884 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn04:5004:522min959 km-12-
DRLDerol05:1005:122min982 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri05:4305:485min1025 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn06:2406:262min1057 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn06:4006:422min1075 km-12-
MANManinagar07:4607:482min1118 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:1008:3020min1121 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn09:3309:352min1186 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar10:3110:332min1251 km-12-
THANThan Jn11:1511:172min1299 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn11:4511:472min1326 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn12:4312:485min1368 km-12-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3013:322min1374 km-12-
GDLGondal14:3414:351min1409 km-12-
VRRVirpur14:5114:521min1425 km-12-
JLRJetalsar Jn15:0515:105min1445 km-12-
JNDJunagadh Jn15:4015:422min1471 km-12-
KSDKeshod16:1516:161min1506 km-12-
MLHAMaliya Hatina16:3416:351min1522 km-12-
VRLVeraval17:0117:065min1552 km-12-
SMNHSomnath17:55ends-1557 km-12-

01466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbp Somnath Spl - 01466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
On Time
Crossed Bina Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Katni Murwara
90 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
200 km
15:18
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
12min
Patharia
226 km
15:51
15:53
15:56
15:55
1min
-
5min
Saugor
277 km
16:29
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
11min
Khurai
330 km
17:17
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Bina Jn
351 km
17:46
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
9min
Mandi Bamora
369 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
397 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
437 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
490 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
4
15min
S Hirdaramnagar
500 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Sehore
529 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Parbati
542 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
558 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
570 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
583 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
601 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
613 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
632 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
673 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
729 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
743 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
770 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
851 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
884 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
957 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Derol
980 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1023 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1055 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1074 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1116 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1119 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
1185 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1250 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
1298 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1324 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1366 km
12:43
12:43
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1372 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Gondal
1407 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
1424 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1443 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
1469 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
1505 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
1521 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
1551 km
17:01
17:01
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
5min
Somnath
1556 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Spl - 01466 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Somnath Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Somnath Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jbp Somnath Spl (01466) Train

01466 is a popular Jabalpur to Somnath mail express train and covers a distance of about 1557 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jabalpur to Somnath through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01466 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
full packed train, so much of rush, unhygienic
very good service good job
the train was good but the application was too bad it was showing a wrong platform no.
ye train 🚂🚃🚃🚃 pahle maksi me rukti thi abhi kyo nhi rukti he plzz reply Krna.
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
accha hua ki Ujjain ke liye Train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW