Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

01467

Ers Humsafar Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
19:55
Pune Jn
28hr 20min
30 Stops
ERS
00:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 01467 - Ers Humsafar Spl

From
To
Quota
3A
February 2020
Mon, 24 Feb
NA
March 2020
Mon, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
ERS
-
-

Ers Humsafar Spl Schedule

The 01467 - Ers Humsafar Spl runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Ers Humsafar Spl runs on 1 days of the week. The 01467 mail express train departs from Pune Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 01467 train is 28hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 schedule, Ers Humsafar Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 01467 - Ers Humsafar Spl & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts19:55-0-11On Time
CCHChinchvad20:0920:101min16 km-1119min
LNLLonavala21:0021:022min64 km21119min
KYNKalyan Jn22:2722:303min138 km-1124min
PNVLPanvel23:2523:305min172 km-1125min
ROHARoha01:4001:455min247 km-1214min
KHEDKhed03:0803:102min346 km-1222min
CHIChiplun03:3803:402min375 km-1222min
RNRatnagiri04:4504:505min451 km-1225min
KKWKankavali06:2806:302min562 km-1231min
KUDLKudal07:0007:022min590 km-1230min
SWVSawantwadi Road07:2207:242min611 km-1231min
THVMThivim07:5007:522min641 km-1234min
KRMIKarmali08:1008:122min658 km-1236min
MAOMadgaon08:5509:0510min687 km-1240min
KAWRKarwar10:0010:022min747 km-1241min
KTKumta10:5010:522min802 km-1239min
MRDWMurdeshwar11:1811:202min842 km-1238min
BYNRMookambika Road11:3411:362min872 km11238min
KUDAKundapura12:2012:222min905 km-1252min
UDUdupi13:0013:022min937 km-1249min
MULKMulki13:4613:482min970 km11245min
SLSurathkal14:1214:142min979 km-1243min
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:0016:055min1000 km-1226min
KGQKasaragod16:4516:472min1047 km-1233min
CANKannur18:2718:303min1133 km-1230min
CLTKozhikkode19:5720:003min1222 km-1228min
SRRShoranur Jn21:4521:5510min1308 km-1213min
TCRThrisur22:3522:383min1341 km11214min
AWYAluva23:3023:322min1396 km-1216min
ERSErnakulam Jn00:15ends-1415 km-138min

Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-02-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
19:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Chinchvad
16 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Lonavala
64 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
22:27
22:30
Cancelled
-
3min
Panvel
173 km
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Roha
251 km
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Khed
354 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Chiplun
383 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratnagiri
459 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Kankavali
583 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kudal
611 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
632 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Thivim
665 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Karmali
682 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Madgaon
711 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Karwar
769 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Murdeshwar
864 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Mookambika Road
897 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Kundapura
933 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Udupi
965 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Mulki
1001 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Surathkal
1010 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1031 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Kasaragod
1078 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Kannur
1164 km
18:27
18:30
Cancelled
-
3min
Kozhikkode
1253 km
19:57
20:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
1339 km
21:45
21:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Thrisur
1373 km
22:35
22:38
Cancelled
-
3min
Aluva
1428 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1447 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ers Humsafar Spl

Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ers Humsafar Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Humsafar Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467

The Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 train runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Pune Jn to Ernakulam Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1415 km. You can check Ers Humsafar Spl - 01467 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 01467 route map. You can also check how to reach Pune to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ers Humsafar Spl

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No pantry but almost better
thus train was awesome and very safe
Fabulous by Indian Railways... Please extend this till TVM
nice.
WRITE A REVIEW