Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01573 Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
20:40
Lonavala
1hr 20min
17 Stops
PUNE
22:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01573 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

01573 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special - 01573 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special 01573 runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special 01573 passenger departs from Lonavala at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special - 01573 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special has the longest halt time at Malavli,Kamshet,Kanhe,Vadgaon,Talegaon,Ghorawadi,Shelarwadi,Begdaewadi,Dehu Road,Akurdi,Chinchvad,Pimpri,Kasar Wadi,Dapodi,Khadki,Shivajinagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts20:40-0311On Time
MVLMalavli20:4620:471min8 km111
KMSTKamshet20:5320:541min16 km1111min
KNHEKanhe20:5620:571min21 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon21:0021:011min26 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon21:0521:061min30 km1111min
GRWDGhorawadi21:0921:101min33 km111On Time
SLRWShelarwadi21:1221:131min35 km-11
BGWIBegdaewadi21:1321:141min36 km111On Time
DEHRDehu Road21:1721:181min39 km-11
AKRDAkurdi21:2221:231min44 km111
CCHChinchvad21:2621:271min47 km2111min
PMPPimpri21:3021:311min50 km1111min
KSWDKasar Wadi21:3321:341min52 km111
DAPDDapodi21:3721:381min56 km1111min
KKKhadki21:4121:421min58 km1111min
SVJRShivajinagar21:4621:471min61 km2111min
PUNEPune Jn22:00ends-64 km-11On Time

01573 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from Lonavala at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
15 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
20 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
25 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
29 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
32 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Shelarwadi
35 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
35 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
49 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
52 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
55 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
57 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
63 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special (01573) Train

Lonavala - Pune Emu Local Special (01573) runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01573 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN