Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Pnvl Mao Special 01595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
22:00
Panvel
11hr 30min
12 Stops
MAO
09:30
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Mao Special 01595 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Mao Special 01595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Mao Special - 01595 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Mao Special 01595 runs from Panvel to Madgaon, 1 days. The Pnvl Mao Special 01595 mail express departs from Panvel at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Mao Special train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Mao Special - 01595 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Mao Special has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Mao Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts22:00-0-11On Time
ROHARoha23:2523:305min75 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon00:0200:042min105 km-1231min
KHEDKhed01:0201:042min173 km-1250min
CHIChiplun01:3201:342min203 km-1252min
SGRSangmeshwar02:1602:182min245 km-1247min
RNRatnagiri03:5003:555min278 km-128min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd05:2005:222min359 km1121hr 40min
KKWKankavali05:5005:522min390 km-121hr 30min
KUDLKudal06:3006:322min418 km-121hr 7min
THVMThivim07:2007:222min468 km-121hr 28min
KRMIKarmali07:4207:442min486 km-121hr 38min
MAOMadgaon09:30ends-514 km-1257min

Pnvl Mao Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Crossed Karmali at 09:09
Refresh
Updated 3099hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
22:07
22:00
7min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
23:12
23:25
23:31
23:30
1min
-
19min
Mangaon
105 km
23:51
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
13min
Khed
173 km
01:13
01:02
01:15
01:04
11min
-
2min
Chiplun
202 km
01:34
01:32
01:50
01:34
16min
-
16min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
02:18
02:16
02:20
02:18
2min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
278 km
02:53
03:50
04:44
03:55
49min
-
111min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
358 km
06:03
05:20
06:08
05:22
46min
-
5min
Kankavali
389 km
06:32
05:50
06:48
05:52
56min
-
16min
Kudal
418 km
07:11
06:30
07:13
06:32
41min
-
2min
Thivim
468 km
08:39
07:20
08:42
07:22
1hr 20min
-
3min
Karmali
485 km
09:03
07:42
09:09
07:44
1hr 25min
-
6min
Madgaon
514 km
09:35
09:30
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Mao Special 01595 Train Information

Pnvl Mao Special (01595) train runs from Panvel to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01595 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Mao Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Mao Special 01595 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Toilets has no hand wash. Train is very much on time. No pantry service on the route where there are no big stations.
NYC service... it's quick n easy to used application... it is nice to use
WRITE A REVIEW