Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:00
Anand Vihar Trm
23hr
11 Stops
UHP
12:00
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671. Check Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops11
Duration23hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01671 Anvt Uhp Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:00-0-11On Time
GZBGhaziabad23:2823:302min13 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City00:0800:102min60 km-12On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar00:5700:592min116 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur01:5002:0010min174 km-12On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud02:2802:302min204 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2803:357min255 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2005:3515min369 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant06:4006:455min421 km-12On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min534 km-12On Time
JATJammu Tawi10:2010:222min633 km-12On Time
UHPUdhampur12:00ends-686 km-12On Time

Anvt Uhp Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
60 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
116 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
174 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
204 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
255 km
03:28
03:28
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
369 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Jalandhar Cant
421 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
534 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
633 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Udhampur
686 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Uhp Hspl - 01671 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Uhp Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Uhp Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Train Information

Anvt Uhp Hspl (01671) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 686 km. The fare classes on 01671 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Uhp Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Uhp Hspl 01671 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but it's too late
The train was very late today. It has affected our journey.
WRITE A REVIEW