Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01787 Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
21:30
Mysuru Jn
1hr 45min
13 Stops
CMNR
23:15
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01787 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

01787 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special - 01787 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special 01787 runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar, 5 days. The Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special 01787 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special - 01787 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts21:30-0-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram21:3521:361min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram21:4221:431min5 km-11On Time
KDOKadakola21:5521:561min16 km-11On Time
TXMTandavapura22:0222:031min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt22:0822:091min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town22:1522:227min25 km-11On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi22:3022:311min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi22:3522:361min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande22:4222:431min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur22:4922:501min46 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe22:5522:561min49 km111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt23:0123:021min56 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar23:15ends-60 km-11On Time

01787 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 2411hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
CHAMARAJAPURAM
2 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
5 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
KADAKOLA
15 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
18 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
23 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
25 km
22:15
22:15
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
7min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
32 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
34 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
KAVALANDE
40 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
KONANUR
45 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
49 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
56 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Chamarajanagar
60 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01787 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special - 01787 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special (01787) Train

Mysore - Chamarajanagar Dussehra Special (01787) runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01787 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN