Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:05
Kanpur Central
7hr 30min
25 Stops
JHS
14:35
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01814 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JHS
CNB
-
-
-

01814 Schedule & Time Table

01814 - Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special runs from Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01814 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 01814 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Govindpuri,Holding Line,Orai,Ait,Chirgaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special - 01814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:05-0-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri07:1507:172min4 km-115min
CNJWHolding Line07:5507:572min10 km-11-
BZMBhimsen08:0608:071min14 km-11On Time
BNARBinaur08:1408:151min20 km111On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau08:2108:221min25 km-11On Time
PMNPaman08:3008:311min29 km-113min
TLNHTilaunchi08:4408:451min37 km11114min
LLRLalpur09:0909:101min43 km11112min
MLSMalasa09:2409:251min49 km1118min
PHNPokhrayan09:3909:401min59 km-117min
CNHChaunrah09:5910:001min67 km1113min
KPIKalpi10:1910:201min73 km-111min
ATAAta10:2910:301min91 km-1110min
ORAIOrai10:5510:572min106 km-119min
BHUABhua11:2211:231min118 km-117min
AITAit11:3411:362min131 km-118min
PRNParauna11:4511:461min142 km-119min
ERCErich Road11:5611:571min153 km-119min
MOTHMoth12:1112:121min165 km-119min
NDKNankhas12:2212:231min177 km11110min
CGNChirgaon13:0013:022min189 km-116min
PICParicha13:1413:151min198 km-117min
GRMGarhmau13:2913:301min206 km-116min
MSVMustara13:4913:501min212 km-114min
JHSJhansi Jn14:35ends-220 km-11On Time

01814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special - 01814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Mustara at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:06
07:05
1min
-
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
07:23
07:15
07:24
07:17
7min
-
1min
Bhimsen
14 km
07:42
08:06
08:14
08:07
17min
-
32min
Binaur
20 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
8min
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
25 km
08:31
08:21
08:33
08:22
18min
-
2min
Paman
29 km
08:40
08:30
08:41
08:31
19min
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
37 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
14min
-
1min
Lalpur
43 km
08:54
09:09
09:15
09:10
30min
-
21min
MALASA
48 km
09:30
09:24
09:31
09:25
21min
-
1min
Pokhrayan
58 km
09:45
09:39
10:26
09:40
1hr 1min
-
41min
Chaunrah
67 km
10:37
09:59
10:38
10:00
58min
-
1min
Kalpi
73 km
10:48
10:19
10:50
10:20
50min
-
2min
ATA
90 km
11:14
10:29
11:15
10:30
45min
-
1min
Orai
106 km
11:30
10:55
11:32
10:57
35min
-
2min
BHUA
118 km
11:45
11:22
11:46
11:23
23min
-
1min
Ait
131 km
11:57
11:34
11:58
11:36
22min
-
1min
PARAUNA
142 km
12:10
11:45
12:11
11:46
25min
-
1min
Erich Road
152 km
12:22
11:56
12:23
11:57
26min
-
1min
Moth
165 km
12:34
12:11
12:40
12:12
28min
-
6min
NANKHAS
176 km
12:56
12:22
12:57
12:23
34min
-
1min
Chirgaon
188 km
13:10
13:00
13:11
13:02
9min
-
1min
PARICHA
198 km
13:28
13:14
13:29
13:15
14min
-
1min
GARHMAU
206 km
13:39
13:29
13:40
13:30
10min
-
1min
Mustara
212 km
13:45
13:49
14:04
13:50
On Time
-
19min
Jhansi Jn
220 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special (01814) Train

01814 is a popular Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01814 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tarin best seepd and timeing
tarin best seepd and timeing
WRITE A REVIEW