Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special train live running status. 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01814 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 01814 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special from Kanpur Central is . The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 15:00. The total distance covered by Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special is 220 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special - 01814.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:05
On Time
10
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
On Time
1
-
Bhimsen
14 km
10:14
09:45
10:17
09:47
30min
1
3min
Binaur
20 km
10:27
09:56
10:28
09:57
31min
1
1min
Rasulpurgogamau
25 km
10:38
10:04
10:39
10:05
34min
1
1min
Paman
29 km
10:43
10:11
10:49
10:12
37min
1
6min
Tilaunchi
37 km
10:56
10:19
10:57
10:20
37min
1
1min
Lalpur
43 km
11:02
10:27
11:05
10:28
37min
1
3min
Malasa
48 km
11:11
10:35
11:15
10:36
39min
2
4min
Pokhrayan
58 km
11:25
10:46
11:27
10:47
40min
2
2min
Chaunrah
67 km
11:40
10:55
11:40
10:56
44min
2
-
Kalpi
73 km
11:46
11:04
11:49
11:05
44min
2
3min
Usargaon
82 km
11:59
11:14
12:01
11:15
46min
2
2min
Ata
90 km
12:07
11:24
12:10
11:25
45min
2
3min
Orai
106 km
12:28
11:47
12:33
11:49
44min
3
5min
Bhua
118 km
12:44
11:59
12:44
12:00
44min
1
-
Ait
131 km
12:57
12:11
12:58
12:13
45min
1
1min
Parauna
142 km
13:12
12:22
13:13
12:23
50min
1
1min
Erich Road
152 km
13:19
12:33
13:20
12:34
46min
1
1min
Moth
165 km
13:37
12:44
13:40
12:45
55min
1
3min
Nankhas
176 km
13:49
12:55
13:50
12:56
54min
1
1min
Chirgaon
188 km
14:08
13:18
14:12
13:20
52min
1
4min
Paricha
198 km
14:21
13:29
14:23
13:30
53min
1
2min
Garhmau
206 km
14:32
13:39
14:33
13:40
53min
2
1min
Mustara
212 km
14:44
13:59
14:44
14:00
44min
1
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
220 km
15:00
14:55
Destination
5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01814 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train starts from Kanpur Central at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Central - Jhansi Express Special 01814 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 15:00