more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

01815 Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
7hr 5min
29 Stops
MKP
00:30
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01815 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MKP
JHS
-
-
-

01815 Schedule & Time Table

01815 - Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special runs from Jhansi Jn to Manikpur, 7 days of the week. The 01815 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 01815 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special - 01815 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0-11On Time
ORCOrchha17:3917:401min11 km-111min
BWRBarwa Sagar17:4917:501min22 km1112min
NEWNivari17:5817:591min31 km-113min
MGRRMagarpur18:0418:051min35 km1111min
TKATeharka18:1218:131min43 km-114min
RNRDRanipur Road18:2318:241min54 km1114min
MRPRMau Ranipur18:3418:362min64 km-115min
RORARora18:4618:471min74 km1116min
HPPHarpalpur18:5819:002min85 km-116min
GTIGhutai19:0919:101min96 km1116min
BTXBela Tal19:2919:301min108 km1112min
KLARKulpahar19:4519:461min116 km-111min
CRCCharkhari Road19:5519:561min127 km1114min
MBAMahoba Jn20:0520:072min138 km-114min
BPRABaripura20:1620:171min148 km1114min
KBRKabrai20:2620:271min159 km1115min
MTHMataundh20:4520:461min171 km1112min
KIDKhairar Jn20:5420:551min180 km-114min
BNDABanda Jn21:2521:305min191 km-11On Time
DWIDingwahi21:4721:481min201 km111
KHUKhurhand21:5721:581min210 km-114min
ATEAtarra22:0622:082min223 km-117min
BUSBadausa22:1722:181min232 km-117min
BTKPBharat Kup22:2722:281min245 km-1113min
SWCShivrampur22:3622:371min251 km11116min
CKTDChitrakutdham K22:5022:522min260 km-1116min
KHOHKhoh23:1023:111min266 km-1111min
BIPBahilpurwa23:2623:271min276 km-1110min
MKPManikpur00:30ends-291 km-12On Time

01815 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special - 01815 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yet to start from Jhansi Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 15hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Rora
73 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Ghutai
95 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
BARIPURA
147 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
159 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
171 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
191 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Dingwahi
201 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
210 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
223 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Badausa
231 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
244 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
251 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
KHOH
265 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
276 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
290 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special (01815) Train

01815 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Manikpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01815 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Manikpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01815 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
adbfjkbhtsdhkhtdfhjyfgji jfjkgfh jfsuth
adbfjkbhtsdhkhtdfhjyfgji jfjkgfh jfsuth
WRITE A REVIEW