Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01815 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01815 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special train live running status. 01815 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Manikpur (MKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01815 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 01815 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 17:25. The arrival time to Manikpur is 00:30. The total distance covered by Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Manikpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special - 01815.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 17:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Orchha
11 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Magarpur
35 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Rora
73 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Ghutai
95 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Baripura
147 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Kabrai
159 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
171 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
191 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Dingwahi
201 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
210 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
223 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Badausa
231 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
244 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
251 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Khoh
265 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
276 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
290 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01815 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train running or not?

A. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train now?

A. Check the location of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train?

A. The last stop for Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur Memu Express Special 01815 train is Manikpur(MKP). The train reaches Manikpur at 00:30