more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

02084 Jan Shatabdi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:10
Coimbatore Jn
6hr 30min
9 Stops
MV
13:40
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02084 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
June 2021
Sun, 13 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Mon, 14 Jun
AVL 1122
23min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 1474
23min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 1524
23min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 1525
23min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 1503
23min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 1536
11hr 15min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 1544
15hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
MV
CBE
-
-
-

02084 Schedule & Time Table

02084 - Jan Shatabdi Exp runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 6 days of the week. The 02084 mail express train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02084 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatabdi Exp - 02084 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatabdi Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:10-0-11-
IGUIrugur07:2907:301min18 km-11-
TUPTiruppur07:5307:552min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn08:3708:403min101 km-11-
KRRKarur09:2809:302min166 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali10:5011:0010min242 km-11-
TJThanjavur11:4411:462min292 km-11-
PMLPapanasam12:0512:061min317 km-11-
KMUKumbakonam12:1812:202min331 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J13:40ends-362 km-11-

02084 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatabdi Exp - 02084 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Tiruppur at 07:59
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:11
07:10
1min
-
Source
Irugur
17 km
07:29
07:29
07:33
07:30
3min
-
4min
Tiruppur
50 km
07:59
07:53
08:00
07:55
6min
1
1min
Erode Jn
100 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
4
3min
Karur
165 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
10min
Thanjavur
291 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
4
2min
Papanasam
316 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
331 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
362 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi Exp - 02084 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
SL2
Seat Layout
Jan Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatabdi Exp (02084) Train

02084 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Mayiladuturai J mail express train and covers a distance of about 362 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02084 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time.to.time.ok welcome...75
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்ல சூப்பரா ன ரயில் வணக்கம்
ok, But govt may increase the facilities of train
ok, But govt may increase the facilities of train
ok, But govt may increase the facilities of train
ok, But govt may increase the facilities of train
ok, But govt may increase the facilities of train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW