Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

02193 Csmt Bsb Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
00:10
C Shivaji Mah T
27hr 25min
27 Stops
BSB
03:35
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02193 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Fri, 22 Oct
WL8
86% Chances
27min
Sat, 23 Oct
WL8
92% Chances
27min
Sun, 24 Oct
WL6
94% Chances
27min
Mon, 25 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
27min
Tue, 26 Oct
WL6
94% Chances
27min
Wed, 27 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
31min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL7
94% Chances
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
CSMT
-
-
-

02193 Schedule & Time Table

02193 - Csmt Bsb Sup Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02193 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02193 train is 27hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Bsb Sup Spl - 02193 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Csmt Bsb Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts00:10-0-11-
DRDadar00:2200:253min9 km-11-
TNAThane00:4700:503min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn01:1201:153min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road03:4503:505min188 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn04:4204:453min261 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:3905:401min328 km-11-
PCPachora Jn06:0406:051min373 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn06:3806:402min420 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2007:255min445 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur08:2308:252min499 km-11-
KNWKhandwa09:5209:553min568 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min752 km-11-
PPIPipariya13:1313:152min819 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur14:1314:152min913 km-11-
SRIDShridham14:4314:452min944 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal15:3315:352min993 km-11-
JBPJabalpur15:5016:0010min997 km-11-
KTEKatni17:0517:105min1087 km-11-
MYRMaihar17:5818:002min1150 km-11-
STASatna18:3518:405min1186 km-11-
MKPManikpur20:4520:505min1263 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:3522:405min1355 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal23:5023:522min1428 km-11-
MZPMirzapur00:3000:355min1436 km-12-
CARChunar01:3001:322min1467 km-12-
KEIKashi03:1103:132min1510 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn03:35ends-1515 km-12-

02193 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Bsb Sup Spl - 02193 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Burhanpur at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:11
00:10
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:24
00:22
00:28
00:25
3min
-
4min
Thane
33 km
00:51
00:47
00:53
00:50
3min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
01:09
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
6min
Nashik Road
183 km
03:33
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
17min
Manmad Jn
256 km
04:48
04:42
04:52
04:45
7min
-
4min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
05:41
05:39
05:57
05:40
17min
-
16min
Pachora Jn
368 km
06:28
06:04
06:30
06:05
25min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
07:04
06:38
07:08
06:40
28min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
07:30
07:20
07:38
07:25
13min
-
8min
Burhanpur
495 km
08:45
08:23
08:47
08:25
22min
-
2min
Khandwa
564 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
6
10min
Pipariya
814 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
2min
Narsinghpur
907 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
2min
Shridham
939 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
2min
Madan Mahal
988 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
992 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1082 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1145 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1181 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1258 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1351 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1424 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1431 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1462 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Kashi
1502 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1507 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02193 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Bsb Sup Spl - 02193 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Csmt Bsb Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Bsb Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Csmt Bsb Sup Spl (02193) Train

02193 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1515 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02193 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02193 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
nice but not really
good excellent...................................
worst train i had ever seen....
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
after pandemic the changes came to see in train like not allowed to waiting list passanger is good because due to them we cant enjoy our journey happily , freely and comfortably.
timing And stopping more please reduce time and stopping
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW