more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02259

Csmt Hwh Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
06:00
C Shivaji Mah T
30hr 30min
26 Stops
HWH
12:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02259 - Csmt Hwh Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
April 2021
Sun, 18 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
32min
Mon, 19 Apr
WL 17
80% Chances
7min
Tue, 20 Apr
WL 14
87% Chances
7min
Wed, 21 Apr
WL 9
92% Chances
7min
Thu, 22 Apr
WL 15
87% Chances
7min
Fri, 23 Apr
WL 10
92% Chances
7min
Sat, 24 Apr
WL 10
93% Chances
7min
Sun, 25 Apr
WL 10
93% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Hwh Spl Schedule

02259 - Csmt Hwh Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02259 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02259 train is 30hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Hwh Spl - 02259 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Csmt Hwh Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts06:00-0-11-
DRDadar06:1206:153min9 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn06:5206:553min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road09:2509:305min188 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn11:5812:002min420 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn12:4012:455min445 km-11-
MKUMalkapur13:2913:301min495 km-11-
SEGShegaon14:1414:151min547 km-11-
AKAkola Jn14:4514:505min584 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn16:1216:153min663 km-11-
WRWardha Jn17:1817:202min758 km-11-
NGPNagpur18:5519:005min837 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road19:5119:532min899 km-11-
GGondia Jn20:4820:502min967 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon22:0722:092min1072 km-11-
DURGDurg22:5022:555min1102 km-11-
RRaipur Jn23:3023:355min1139 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:2001:3515min1250 km-12-
RIGRaigarh03:1103:132min1382 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:2804:302min1454 km-12-
ROURourkela05:4405:528min1555 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur07:1307:152min1656 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn08:1508:2510min1719 km-12-
JGMJhargram09:4109:432min1815 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:2310:285min1853 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn11:4711:481min1961 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn12:30ends-1968 km-12-

Csmt Hwh Spl - 02259 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Hwh Spl - 02259 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Yesterday
17-04-2021
Today
18-04-2021
Tomorrow
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Nashik Road at 09:18
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
18
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:15
06:12
06:19
06:15
4min
4
4min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
06:51
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
4
4min
Nashik Road
187 km
09:18
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
12min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
7
5min
Malkapur
495 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Shegaon
547 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
1min
Akola Jn
584 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
663 km
16:12
16:12
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
759 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
837 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
6
5min
Bhandara Road
900 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
3
2min
Gondia Jn
967 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1072 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
1
2min
Durg
1103 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1139 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1248 km
01:20
01:20
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
15min
Raigarh
1381 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1453 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
2min
Rourkela
1554 km
05:44
05:44
05:52
05:52
On Time
5
8min
Chakradharpur
1655 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1718 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
4
10min
Jhargram
1814 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1852 km
10:23
10:23
10:28
10:28
On Time
5
5min
Santragachi Jn
1960 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
4
1min
Howrah Jn
1967 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
23
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Csmt Hwh Spl

Csmt Hwh Spl - 02259 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Hwh Spl - 02259

02259 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1968 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Csmt Hwh Spl

3.8
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😠😠👎 slow tain bad bad badbad
ok thanks mmmmmmmmvvvccxxxrjkvds
lovely tring i love my new delhi u very speed tring..
lovely tring i love my new delhi u very speed tring..
lovely tring i love my new delhi u very speed tring..
lovely tring i love my new delhi u very speed tring..
nice train, i like this train very much
nice train, i like this train very much
nice train, i like this train very much
nice train, i like this train very much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW