more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02303 Hwh Ndls Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:00
Howrah Jn
22hr
23 Stops
NDLS
06:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02303 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
2S
INR355
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 31min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL 1
94% Chances
5hr 30min
Sat, 19 Jun
WL 1
95% Chances
5hr 30min
Mon, 21 Jun
WL 1
95% Chances
3hr 5min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 34min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 34min
Sat, 26 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 34min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0002
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

02303 Schedule & Time Table

02303 - Hwh Ndls Spl runs from Howrah Jn to New Delhi, 4 days of the week. The 02303 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02303 train is 22hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Ndls Spl - 02303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Ndls Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:00-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:0509:083min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur10:0110:032min158 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3210:375min200 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan11:0011:022min225 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn11:4111:432min282 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:0812:124min311 km-11-
JAJJhajha13:1213:175min355 km-11-
JMUJamui13:3313:352min381 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:5713:592min409 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn14:2814:302min443 km-11-
BARHBarh14:4514:472min468 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:0315:052min486 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn15:5516:0510min532 km-11-
DNRDanapur16:2016:222min541 km-11-
ARAAra Jn16:4616:482min581 km-11-
BXRBuxar17:3117:332min649 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3019:4010min744 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:4021:455min896 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:0200:075min1090 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn01:2901:312min1228 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn02:4802:502min1320 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:3803:402min1398 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi06:00ends-1529 km-12-

02303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Ndls Spl - 02303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 15:26
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
09:09
09:05
09:11
09:08
3min
-
2min
Durgapur
156 km
09:47
10:01
10:09
10:03
6min
-
22min
Asansol Jn
199 km
10:41
10:32
10:46
10:37
9min
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
11:13
11:00
11:14
11:02
12min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
11:52
11:41
11:56
11:43
13min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
12:24
12:08
12:28
12:12
16min
-
4min
Jhajha
353 km
13:09
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
8min
Jamui
379 km
13:37
13:33
13:39
13:35
4min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
407 km
14:01
13:57
14:05
13:59
6min
-
4min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
14:32
14:28
14:34
14:30
4min
-
2min
Barh
467 km
14:55
14:45
14:57
14:47
10min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
485 km
15:24
15:03
15:26
15:05
21min
-
2min
Patna Jn
530 km
16:01
15:55
16:06
16:05
6min
4
5min
Danapur
540 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
579 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
648 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
894 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1089 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1228 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1320 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1398 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1529 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Ndls Spl - 02303 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Ndls Spl (02303) Train

02303 is a popular Howrah Jn to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1529 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pppSt o t. Z zwzeW5O ,,ww,2z2ss,2,s2zswWWtt99b52,s3pp zsz,were,w,222wo. ,2,22,set ,2,2Z,2w9,be,33,ez3,z2ww,2Z,2zZ2z2,,
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
patnasesiwanjan:-!ahaamikolan:-\
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
hggfdddvhjjkkjffghhjjbhhhhhb
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
patnasesiwanjanahaimamikolane
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW