Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

02506 Dbrg Rjdhni Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:25
New Delhi
40hr 20min
24 Stops
DBRG
03:45
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02506 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
54min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0009
54min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
54min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 0012
54min
November 2021
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0011
54min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 0002
54min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 0010
1hr 21min
Sun, 14 Nov
AVL 0008
5hr 24min
Thu, 18 Nov
AVL 0012
5hr 24min
Sun, 21 Nov
AVL 0012
5hr 24min
Thu, 25 Nov
AVL 0012
11min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 0011
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
NDLS
-
-
-

02506 Schedule & Time Table

02506 - Dbrg Rjdhni Spl runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh, 2 days of the week. The 02506 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02506 train is 40hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Barauni Jn,Katihar Jn,New Jalpaiguri,Rangiya Jn,Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbrg Rjdhni Spl - 02506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbrg Rjdhni Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:25-0-11-
MBMoradabad14:0214:108min167 km-11-
BEBareilly15:2115:243min258 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5010min493 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min776 km-11-
BUIBallia00:5200:553min916 km-12-
CPRChhapra02:0702:125min981 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn03:1803:235min1040 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn04:5005:0010min1128 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai05:1605:182min1144 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn08:5009:0010min1308 km-12-
KNEKishanganj10:1810:202min1404 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri11:4511:5510min1491 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:3013:355min1617 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar14:0014:022min1636 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar14:5514:572min1715 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:1816:202min1742 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:1010min1852 km-12-
TNLTangla18:4718:492min1890 km-12-
ULGUdalguri19:1019:122min1913 km-12-
NMMNew Misamari19:5820:002min1964 km-12-
RPANRangapara North20:3520:4510min1975 km-12-
HMYHarmuti23:2023:255min2118 km-12-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur00:1000:155min2148 km-13-
DBRGDibrugarh03:45ends-2279 km-13-

02506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbrg Rjdhni Spl - 02506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
14:02
14:02
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
15:21
15:21
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
10min
Ballia
912 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Chhapra
979 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1038 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1126 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1141 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1307 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1403 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1490 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1616 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1635 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1713 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1741 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1850 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Tangla
1889 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
1911 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Misamari
1962 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1973 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Harmuti
2116 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
2146 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
DIBRUGARH
2275 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Rjdhni Spl - 02506 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Rjdhni Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Rjdhni Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbrg Rjdhni Spl (02506) Train

02506 is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh mail express train and covers a distance of about 2279 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02506 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good n fantastic sarvice
very good n fantastic sarvice
very good n fantastic sarvice
very good n fantastic sarvice
very bad train iska kuch bhi acha nhi h
this train is too late as usual
very good n fantastic sarvice
very good n fantastic sarvice
very good n fantastic sarvice.all service are super
very good n fantastic sarvice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW